Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 17:16 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and installation of rooftop solar power system at Bac Giang Provincial Political School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irregular expenditure in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-TT
Approval date
04/11/2024 16:38
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Khuyến công và Xúc tiến thương mại tỉnh Bắc Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 04/11/2024
to
10:00 11/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn XD và TM Thượng Tùng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 87 đường Trần Quốc Toản, Phường Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Bắc Giang
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Đồng hồ vạn năng. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đo điện trở. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.35
100m2
2
Mua Tấm pin NLMT CS6W-550MS
38
tấm
3
Vận chuyển tấm pin lên mái
6
Công
4
Lắp đặt pin năng lượng mặt trời; Lắp đặt tấm pin mặt trời S ≥ 2m2
38
tấm
5
Inverter hòa lưới 20kW 3 phase
1
bộ
6
Lắp đặt tủ Inverter và tủ ắc quy: tủ Inverter
1
1 tủ
7
METER 3 Phase SDM630 (Loại kèm CT)
1
bộ
8
Lắp đặt pin năng lượng mặt trời; Lắp đặt bộ giám sát và điều khiển
1
bộ
9
Tủ điện 3 pha bảo vệ AC/DC, cắt lọc sét cho hệ thống ĐNLMT hòa lưới công suất 20KW
1
Tủ
10
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp, loại tủ điện xoay chiều 1 pha
1
1 tủ
11
Thanh nhôm các loại sử dụng lắp đặt cho hệ thống pin NLMT (Thanh ray nhôm 2.1m)
84
Cái
12
Kẹp giữa
68
cái
13
Kẹp biên
16
cái
14
MC4
76
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=76mm
5
m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤34mm(ruột gà)
115
m
17
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 6mm2
400
m
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 25mm2
15
m
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 6mm2
50
m
20
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa, Đất cấp III
1.8
m3
21
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa, Đất cấp III
1.8
m3
22
Cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng dài 2,4m
3
cọc
23
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3
100m3
24
Hàn hóa nhiệt nối dâu tiếp địa với cọc tiếp địa
3
1 mối hàn
25
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa liên kết các cọc tiếp địa; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤12mm
1
10m
26
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu bê tông
1
01 vị trí

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Phát triển công thương Bắc Ninh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,347,137,888 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,312,357,888 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second