Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:39 13/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing hard ditches behind Hiep Hoa commune pumping station - Category: Cho Gao pumping station
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of support for maintenance and repair of fixed assets and Sources of revenue from irrigation public service products and other irrigation services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
168/QĐ-TLV
Approval date
11/11/2024 16:42
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY LỢI VĨNH BẢO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:37 13/11/2024
to
10:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH CONG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 21/397 Hoàng Thiết Tâm, TDP An Tràng - Thị Trấn Trường Sơn - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 ETA CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Bạch Mai (tại nhà ông Ngô Đại Hải) - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 T
1
8
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0.8 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TRẠM BƠM CHỢ GẠO (NHÁNH 1)
2
PHÁ DỠ CÔNG TRÌNH CŨ
3
Phát quang mặt bằng
3.135
100m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
114.345
m3
5
Tháo dỡ thanh giằng kênh xây cũ, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
62
cấu kiện
6
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
115.059
m3
7
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
188.1
m2
8
PHẦN XÂY LẮP
9
Đắp cát tôn cao đáy kênh
2.356
m3
10
Rải nilong lót
3.785
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
43.019
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.007
100m2
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
106.458
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
951.277
m2
15
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
17.024
m2
16
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.714
m3
17
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.188
m3
18
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
62
1 cấu kiện
19
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
27
1 cấu kiện
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.137
100m2
21
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.069
100m2
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.149
tấn
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.144
tấn
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.24
100m
25
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 89mm
16
cái
26
Phần đất
27
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp I
1.218
100m3
28
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
2.628
100m3
29
HẠNG MỤC: TRẠM BƠM CHỢ GẠO (NHÁNH 2)
30
PHÁ DỠ CÔNG TRÌNH CŨ
31
Phát quang mặt bằng
1.15
100m2
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
83.654
m3
33
Tháo dỡ thanh giằng kênh xây cũ, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
46
cấu kiện
34
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
138
m2
35
PHẦN XÂY LẮP
36
Bê tông gạch vỡ, vữa XM M100
14.515
m3
37
Đắp cát tôn cao đáy kênh
0.818
m3
38
Rải nilong lót
2.774
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
41.183
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.738
100m2
41
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
79.667
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
696.255
m2
43
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
12.768
m2
44
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.53
m3
45
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.528
m3
46
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
46
1 cấu kiện
47
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
12
1 cấu kiện
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.102
100m2
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.031
100m2
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.111
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second