Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:38 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nhu Binh-Nhu Ngoc market, Phuoc Thai commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 298a/QD-UBND dated November 4, 2024 of the Chairman of the People's Committee of Phuoc Thai commune on the detailed allocation of capital sources to carry out the repair project of Nhu Binh - Nhu Ngoc market, Phuoc Thai commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
332/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2024 15:33
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:37 11/12/2024
to
16:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.900.000 VND
Amount in words
One million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG VƯƠNG PHÚ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 131/11 b1 Lê Lợi, khu phố 2, phường Tấn Tài, TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận - - - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẠT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 01A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất - Phường Đài Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATT NINH THUẬN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẠT E-HSDT assessment consulting 01A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất - Phường Đài Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATT NINH THUẬN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI LONG NINH THUẬN Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 102 đường 21 tháng 8, khu phố 10 - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5KW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70kg
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích 250l
1
5
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích 150l
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
7
Máy Mài - công suất: 1,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền bê tông đá 1x2
2.06
m3
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
4.942
m3
3
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 75
1.355
m3
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.565
m3
5
Láng đáy mương không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.83
m2
6
Trát thành mương, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.32
m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.136
100m2
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, máng nước, tấm đan, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.546
m3
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan
0.034
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <=100kg
18
cấu kiện
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.039
100m
12
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
1
cái
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.033
100m3
14
Công tác đổ bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.27
m3
15
Công tác đổ bê tông nền đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.45
m3
16
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch đất nung (4x8x19)cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
0.054
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.456
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.024
m3
19
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
132.96
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
132.96
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
88.16
m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.338
100m2
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công tấm đan, vữa bê tông mác 200
6.72
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan
0.334
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
64
cấu kiện
26
Lát mặt đan bệ tiết diện gạch 500x500, vữa XM mác 75
96
m2
27
Phá dỡ nền tam cấp láng vữa xi măng
54.18
m2
28
Láng nền tam cấp có đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
54.18
m2
29
Cung cấp, lắp dựng bảng tiêu lệnh PCCC
2
bộ
30
Cung cấp bình chữa cháy CO2-4Kg
2
bình
31
Cung cấp bình chữa cháy MF4
2
bình
32
Kệ đựng bình chữa cháy
4
cái
33
Cung cấp thùng đựng rác 120L
2
cái
34
Cắt nền bê tông đi đường ống bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm
20
1m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.4
100m
36
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 27mm
6
cái
37
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 27mm
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều PVC D27
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
40
Lắp đặt côn giảm PVC D27/21
6
cái
41
Đào kênh đường ống nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
0.68
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second