Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 16:55 15/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the toilet area for regular students at Quoc Tuan Secondary School, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500010368_2501151638
Approval date
15/01/2025 16:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quốc Tuấn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:53 15/01/2025
to
09:00 22/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH THÀNH ĐẠT Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện An Lão + Consulting design records, cost estimates + Unit for designing design documents, estimates Tổ 1, Đẩu Sơn 1 (nhà bà Trần Thị Làn) - Phường Văn Đẩu - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng Số 17 đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, xã Quốc Tuấn, huyện An Lão, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ HẢI PHÒNG CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG KHANH Consulting E-HSMT; Evaluation E- Bidd + E-HSMT appraisal advice; Evaluation of contractor selection results Số 21 đường 3, lô 7 Quán Nam - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 NGO QUOC INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 210 đường Mạc Quyết, tổ dân phố Phú Hải - Phường Anh Dũng - Quận Dương Kinh - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn - Công suất >=1,0kw
1
2
Máy trộn vữa - Công suất >=80L
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Công suất >=250L
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - Công suất ≥ 600W
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >=5 tấn
1
6
Tời điện (hoặc vận thăng) - sức kéo >= 300 kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I/ NHÀ VỆ SINH NAM
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.6913
100m2
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
28.3744
m2
4
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu - 2 lớp giấy, 2 lớp nhựa khò nhiệt vén thành
28.374
m2
5
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
28.374
m2
6
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái
1
công
7
Ống thoát nước u.PVC-C2-D110
0.08
100m
8
Lắp đặt Cút góc 90 độ u.PVC-D110
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt Cút 135 u.PVC-D110
2
cái
10
Đai giữ ống inox D110
10
cái
11
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
2
cái
12
Cầu chắn rác Inox
2
cái
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
60.4368
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
2.87
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.3218
m2
16
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.87
m2
17
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.1142
m2
18
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.192
m2
19
Hút bể phốt trọn gói
2
xe
20
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.5944
m3
21
Cắt tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <=20cm .
1.8
m
22
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.17
m3
23
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
25.604
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
33.5456
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
21.09
m2
26
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
18.3361
m2
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.1296
m2
28
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.48
m2
29
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.61
m2
30
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.636
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.874
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (tường sơn màu vàng, trần, dầm sơn màu trắng)
38.22
m2
33
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm kính hệ Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện ke+khóa+chốt) hoàn thiện
2.58
m2
34
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ ống cấp thoát nước nhà vệ sinh
2
công
35
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh,ga thu sàn, ...)
1
công
36
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
37
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
38
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
39
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
4
cái
40
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt chậu rửa Inax âm bàn AL-2395V
2
bộ
42
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi Inax LFV-20SP
2
bộ
43
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
5
bộ
44
Si phông + ống xả chậu rửa
2
bộ
45
Ga thu sàn inox 150*150mm
3
cái
46
Vách ngăn Compact, khung Inox 304
26.54
m2
47
Khung inox 304 treo chậu rửa (theo bảng thống kê)
54.51
kg
48
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.864
m2
49
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox 304, dung tích bể đứng 1,0m3 + phụ kiện
1
bể
50
Lắp đặt Ống cấp nước PPR-PN20-D25
0.1
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second