Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 13:14 21/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing roads, overcoming natural disasters in Yen Lap district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of construction packages: repairing roads, overcoming natural disasters in Yen Lap district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 03/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500051742_2502211305
Approval date
21/02/2025 13:11
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:12 21/02/2025
to
13:30 03/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 03/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC MINH Consulting on preparing economic and technical reports for construction projects Số nhà 91, đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THANH LAM Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu 10 - Xã Trưng Vương - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Cần trục ô tô (hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu), sức nâng ≥ 3 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy ủi. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm hoặc máy san. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Lu bánh thép 8 tấn - 10 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Lu rung 10 tấn - 12 tấn hoặc lu bánh lốp tải trọng bánh từ 2,5 tấn – 4 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
9
Lu rung ≥ 16 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông xi măng ≥ 250 lít Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu
2
11
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng phải có đủ năng lực để thực hiện công tác thí nghiệm cho gói thầu (Phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN KHE BẰNG - NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
33.5019
100m3
3
Đào rãnh, đào rọ đá, đất cấp III
8.6142
100m3
4
Đào khuôn, đất cấp III
3.2835
100m3
5
Đào móng tường chắn, đất cấp III
3.0044
100m3
6
Phá móng tường chắn, đá cấp IV
2.0029
100m3
7
Phá đá bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp III
0.4232
100m3
8
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.4261
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đá dư thừa đổ đi
2.43
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng từ đào sang đắp, đất cấp III
9.5371
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất dư thừa đổ đi, đất cấp III
38.8668
100m3
12
San đất bãi thải
38.8668
100m3
13
San đá bãi thải
2.43
100m3
14
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.7449
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.6951
100m3
16
TUYẾN KHE BẰNG - MẶT ĐƯỜNG
17
Mặt đường BTXM
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
1.9608
100m3
19
Bạt lót
1307.26
m2
20
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
235.3
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.6051
100m2
22
Gia cố rãnh hình thang
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
2.96
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép.
1.2973
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
28.45
m3
26
TUYẾN KHE BẰNG - KÈ BÊ TÔNG CỐT THÉP
27
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
10.66
m3
28
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
106.19
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thân kè chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
75.44
m3
30
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng kè
0.8569
100m2
31
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông thân kè
2.46
100m2
32
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
38.46
m2
33
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá cấp phối dmax <= 6
0.041
100m3
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp nối gioăng, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.3075
100m
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.1492
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.073
tấn
37
TUYẾN KHE BẰNG - RỌ ĐÁ
38
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
312
1 rọ
39
Rọ đá lưới thép mạ kẽm dày 3mm
4212
kg
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.1637
tấn
41
TUYẾN KHE BẰNG - CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
6.8
m3
43
Đào móng cống, đất cấp III
0.1896
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1137
100m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
3.3
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng
0.5065
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
11.81
m3
48
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
2.54
m3
49
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
8.1
m3
50
Quét nhựa bitum nguội vào tường
50.62
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Lập as follows:

  • Has relationships with 120 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.46%, Construction 92.64%, Consulting 3.46%, Non-consulting 0.44%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,472,212,656,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,456,791,868,276 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second