Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 11:04 08/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of primary school in Nam Co village, Khanh Yen Thuong commune, Van Ban district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of primary school in Nam Co village, Khanh Yen Thuong commune, Van Ban district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the chromosome supports the national target program of socio-economic development in the ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500129032_2504081004
Approval date
08/04/2025 10:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã Khánh Yên Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:28 08/04/2025
to
09:00 15/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Tâm Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 043, Ngõ Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Project management consultancy Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy nén khí (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 1 TẦNG 3 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
40.655
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
162.62
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
40.655
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
203.275
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
72.174
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
288.694
m2
8
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
72.174
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
360.868
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
45.952
m2
11
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
45.952
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
183.806
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
229.758
m2
14
Tháo dỡ cửa
32.94
m2
15
Phá dỡ hoa sắt cửa
24.3
m2
16
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
17.028
m
17
Cửa đi nhôm hệ, dày nhôm 1.1-1.3mm, kính an toàn 6.38mm
8.64
m2
18
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ, dày nhôm 0.8-1.1mm, kính an toàn 6.38mm
24.3
m2
19
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.381
tấn
20
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
24.3
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.86
1m2
22
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2.915
100m2
23
Lợp mái tôn dày 0.45ly
2.915
100m2
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
21.647
m3
25
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
22.911
m2
26
Bê tông nền SX , M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.652
m3
27
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
167.308
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
22.911
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
24.664
m3
30
Nhân công tháo dỡ thiết bị điện bị hư hỏng
1
công
31
Bộ đèn lớp học 2X20W
12
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần led 13W
6
bộ
33
Lắp đặt quạt trần
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu
9
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
3
cái
36
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
6
cái
37
Dây điện CU/XLPE//PVC (2X16)mm3
50
m
38
Dây điện CU/PVC/PVC (2x4)mm2
30
m
39
Dây điện CU/PVC/PVC (2x2,5)mm2
60
m
40
Dây điện CU/PVC/PVC (2x1,5)mm2
200
m
41
Ống nhựa luồn dây cứng D32
60
m
42
Ống nhựa luồn dây cứng D20
140
m
43
Aptomat 1P 63A
1
cái
44
Aptomat 1P 16A
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt tủ điện R600x400x200mm
1
1 tủ
46
NHÀ LỚP HỌC CẤP 4, 1 PHÒNG
47
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
31.596
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
126.384
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
31.596
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
157.98
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second