Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 16:18 14/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the school of PTDTBT TH Y Ty
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the school of PTDTBT TH Y Ty
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non -business capital - NTP Social Rural Social Affairs of the ethnic minority and ethnic minorities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500136581_2504141530
Approval date
14/04/2025 16:09
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ Y TÝ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:14 14/04/2025
to
09:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tổng hợp Trường An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 18 đường N8 thị trấn Bát Xát huyện Bát Xát tỉnh Lào Cai - - - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUYỀN HIẾU Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tầng 2, Số nhà 053, Đường Hợp Thành, Phường Lào Cai, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
43.816
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
175.262
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
43.816
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
219.078
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
53.602
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
214.406
m2
8
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
53.602
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
268.008
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
167.116
m2
11
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
167.116
m2
12
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
216.216
m2
13
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
111.672
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
111.672
m2
15
Lợp tôn xốp dày 0.45 ly
216.216
m2
16
Tháo dỡ trần
138.987
m2
17
Gia công dầm trần
0.392
tấn
18
Lắp dựng dầm trần
0.392
tấn
19
Trần tôn dày 0.4 ly
1.39
100m2
20
Phào trần tôn mạ kẽm, phủ sơn màu theo tiêu chuẩn; Khổ rộng 15-21cm; chiều dài 4m
120.044
m
21
Tháo dỡ cửa
34.68
m2
22
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.404
tấn
23
Sản xuất các kết cấu thép khác, sản xuất cửa thép, cổng thép
0.129
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
45.747
1m2
25
Kính trắng dày 5ly
20.211
M2
26
Gioăng cao su đệm kính
260.08
M
27
Nẹp nhôm U15x10x0,8mm
19.662
kg
28
Vít bắt nẹp nhôm ( vít tự khoan )
1664
cái
29
Chốt cài dưới
14
Cái
30
Móc gió cửa
8
Cái
31
Khóa
6
cái
32
Then cài
6
cái
33
bản lề
78
cái
34
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
33
m2
35
Tháo dỡ điện hư hỏng
2
công
36
Đèn tube led 2x20W L=1,2m (Bao gồm cả máng)
12
bộ
37
Đèn ốp trần 18W
2
bộ
38
Lắp đặt quạt trần
6
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
42
Tủ điện
1
hộp
43
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 32A
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6
25
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột = 2.5mm2
45
m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột = 1.5mm2
90
m
48
Lắp đặt ống gen nổi 14x24
80
m
49
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ BẾP
50
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
43.161
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 139 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.19%, Construction 67.19%, Consulting 1.56%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 1.56%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 576,227,915,183 VND, in which the total winning value is: 569,183,351,301 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second