Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:24 29/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of emergency iron ladders, permanent protection houses, fences, gates, halls, administrative walls, rain ditch systems, ground floor yard headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan for project contractor selection: "Repairing and maintaining the items of emergency iron ladder, permanent protection houses, fences, gates, halls, administrative walls, rain ditch systems, campus ground, headquarters of city historical centers
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of recurrent expenditure City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500174145_2504291103
Approval date
29/04/2025 14:11
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM LƯU TRỮ LỊCH SỬ THÀNH PHỐ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 29/04/2025
to
09:00 12/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANG LONG 479 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report LK16-7, Khu đô thị mới Văn Khê - Phường La Khê - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THUAN PHAT M.D.H. INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports V11-B08, Khu đô thị mới An Hưng - Phường La Khê - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VINMODE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Đội 3 - Xã Vân Côn - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NAM AN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, LCNT . result appraisal Số 25B, ngõ 144/8 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250 Lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa dung tích >= 150 Lít
2
3
Máy cắt
2
4
Máy mài
2
5
Máy khoan
2
6
Máy hàn kim loại
1
7
Máy đầm bàn phục vụ đầm bê tông
1
8
Máy đầm dùi phục vụ đầm bê tông
1
9
Máy bơm nước
1
10
Máy toàn đạc (hoặc Máy kinh vĩ + Máy thủy bình) phục vụ đo đạc có kiểm định còn thời hạn đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ vận chuyển vật liệu có đăng kiểm còn thời hạn đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện nước
2
HT
2
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại từ trên cao xuống
11.754
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn
0.118
100m3
4
CẢI TẠO SẢNH THANG TẦNG 1
5
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
88.416
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
176.832
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic tiết diện 600x600, vữa XM M75
86.909
m2
8
Tôn nền bằng vữa xi măng, dày 6cm, vữa XM mác 100
5.214
m3
9
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.742
100m2
10
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ THƯỜNG TRỰC BẢO VỆ
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
5.374
m2
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy
0.376
m3
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
2.497
m3
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.167
m2
15
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
5.353
m2
16
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
9.599
m2
17
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.05
tấn
18
Tháo dỡ hệ khung sắt
2
HT
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
16.832
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
33.664
m2
21
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện nước
2
HT
22
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn
0.043
100m3
23
CẢI TẠO NHÀ THƯỜNG TRỰC BẢO VỆ
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
2.497
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
7.117
m2
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
9.716
m2
27
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.233
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.431
m2
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
9.152
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic tiết diện 600x600, vữa XM M75
5.374
m2
31
Tôn nền bằng vữa xi măng, dày 6cm, vữa XM mác 100
0.376
m3
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.096
100m2
33
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.05
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.05
tấn
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
82
m2
36
Cửa đi 1 cánh, mở quay, hệ kính 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.6
m2
37
Cửa sổ 1 cánh, mở trượt, hệ kính 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
2.567
m2
38
Vách kính, hệ kính 12mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
5.353
m2
39
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
9.52
m2
40
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.348
100m2
41
PHÁ DỠ THANG THOÁT HIỂM
42
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
6.691
m2
43
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
164.065
m2
44
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
0.134
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn
0.134
100m3
46
CẢI TẠO THANG THOÁT HIỂM
47
Sơn chống ăn mòn vào cầu thang, lan can, sàn thao tác
164.065
m2
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.067
100m2
49
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.244
100m2
50
PHÁ DỠ CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO, SÂN ĐƯỜNG

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM LƯU TRỮ LỊCH SỬ THÀNH PHỐ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 33.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,442,268,095 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,359,575,083 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second