Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 10:29 16/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of units under the Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Tra Vinh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan to select contractors of the project maintenance and repair of units under the Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Tra Vinh Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using non-business funding according to Decision No. 2202/QD-UBND dated 11/12/2024 of the People's Committee of Tra Vinh province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500210951_2505161015
Approval date
16/05/2025 10:26
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Trà Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:27 16/05/2025
to
07:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
54.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế - xây dựng Thiên Ân Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 233, Đường Sơn Thông, Khóm 9, Phường 9, Thành phố Trà Vinh, Tỉnh Trà Vinh
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Giám định xây dựng tỉnh Trà Vinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 226 đường Trần Phú, phường 7, thành phố Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh
3 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Xây Dựng Trung Kim Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 59/28 Đỗ Thúc Tịnh, phường 12, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Xây Dựng Trung Kim E-HSDT assessment consulting 59/28 Đỗ Thúc Tịnh, phường 12, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH giải Pháp đầu tư phát triển Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 184, đường Bạch Đằng, ấp Long Bình, Phường 4, thành phố Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích Tải trọng >=10 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
2
Ô tô tưới nước Dung tích >= 5,0 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép: Trọng lượng >= 10 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
4
Máy lu rung: Trọng lượng >=25tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
5
Máy đào: Dung tích >=0,5m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
2
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Công suất >=130CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
7
Thiết bị tưới nhựa: Công suất >=190CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
8
Máy ủi Công suất >=110CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <=6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.436
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Tận dụng KL đào)
0.928
100m3
3
Đóng cừ tràm D5,5-6cm, L=4,5m bằng máy đào 0,5m3, đất cấp I
163.125
100m
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <=250cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, XM PCB40
15.95
m3
5
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính >=10mm
6.795
Tấn
6
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <=28m
6.528
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40 (đs 6-8)
67.86
m3
8
Trải tấm nilon
1.45
100m2
9
Côn g tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuon nắp đan, Tấm chớp
1.537
100m2
10
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, D<=10mm
1.549
Tấn
11
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, D<=18mm
1.083
Tấn
12
Gia công cấu kiện thép hình, khối lượng một cấu kiện <=50kg
3.64
Tấn
13
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép hình, khối lượng một cấu kiện <=50kg
3.64
Tấn
14
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công – sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40(đs 6-8)
18.415
m3
15
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
145
1 cấu kiện
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay
0.029
100m3
17
Trải tấm nilon
0.29
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB40
2.9
m3
19
Bulong D12, L=300
6
cái
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.717
m2
21
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.029
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.029
tấn
23
Lợp mái Tole sóng vuông dày 0,45mm
0.34
100m2
24
Lắp đặt đèn led đơn 0,6m - 9W
8
bộ
25
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 chiều 250V-10A
3
cái
26
Lắp đặt MCB 2P- 20A - 6kA
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV1x1,5mm2
120
m
28
Đế + mặt 1 lổ
5
cái
29
Đế + mặt 2 lổ
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa 2P
60
m
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt máy sấy khô tay cảm ứng, KT: 255x182x310mm
4
cái
32
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
33
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt + vòi xịt
4
bộ
36
Lắp đặt chậu rửa kèm chân
5
bộ
37
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam + Bộ xả cảm ứng (sx theo thiết kế)
5
bộ
38
Cung cấp, lắp đặt vách sứ tiểu nam
5
cái
39
Lắp đặt giá treo Inox 304
4
cái
40
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phồng
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
4
cái
42
Sọt nhựa đựng rác
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 21x1.6mm
0.52
100m
44
Lắp đặt co PVC D21
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt tê PVC D21
14
cái
46
Lắp đặt co răng trong PVC D21
16
cái
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa Inox 304 D21 (Lavabo)
5
bộ
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ xả Lavabo
5
bộ
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa sàn Inox 304 D21
2
bộ
50
Lắp đặt van 2 chiều PVC D21
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG TRUNG KIM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 237 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.81%, Construction 79.05%, Consulting 16.19%, Non-consulting 0.95%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 635,293,345,250 VND, in which the total winning value is: 565,631,699,758 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second