Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 21:55 21/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of units under the Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Tra Vinh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan to select contractors of the project maintenance and repair of units under the Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Tra Vinh Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using non-business funding according to Decision No. 2202/QD-UBND dated 11/12/2024 of the People's Committee of Tra Vinh province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:00 27/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500210951_2505212143
Approval date
21/05/2025 21:50
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Trà Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:53 21/05/2025
to
07:00 27/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 27/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
54.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế - xây dựng Thiên Ân Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 233, Đường Sơn Thông, Khóm 9, Phường 9, Thành phố Trà Vinh, Tỉnh Trà Vinh
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Giám định xây dựng tỉnh Trà Vinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 226 đường Trần Phú, phường 7, thành phố Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh
3 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Xây Dựng Trung Kim Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 59/28 Đỗ Thúc Tịnh, phường 12, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Xây Dựng Trung Kim E-HSDT assessment consulting 59/28 Đỗ Thúc Tịnh, phường 12, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH giải Pháp đầu tư phát triển Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 184, đường Bạch Đằng, ấp Long Bình, Phường 4, thành phố Trà Vinh, tỉnh Trà Vinh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích Tải trọng >=10 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
2
Ô tô tưới nước Dung tích >= 5,0 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép: Trọng lượng >= 10 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
4
Máy lu rung: Trọng lượng >=25tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
5
Máy đào: Dung tích >=0,5m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
2
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Công suất >=130CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
7
Thiết bị tưới nhựa: Công suất >=190CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1
8
Máy ủi Công suất >=110CV Tài liệu chứng minh: - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng; - Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của máy móc, thiết bị; - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu là thiết bị thuê, mướn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sọt nhựa đựng rác
4
cái
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 21x1.6mm
0.52
100m
3
Lắp đặt co PVC D21
6
cái
4
Lắp đặt tê PVC D21
14
cái
5
Lắp đặt co răng trong PVC D21
16
cái
6
Lắp đặt vòi rửa Inox 304 D21 (Lavabo)
5
bộ
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ xả Lavabo
5
bộ
8
Lắp đặt vòi rửa sàn Inox 304 D21
2
bộ
9
Lắp đặt van 2 chiều PVC D21
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt phễu thu nước sàn Inox D60, KT: 150x150mm
7
cái
11
Lắp đặt gương soi
5
cái
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 34x2mm
0.03
100m
13
Lắp đặt trúm PVC D34-60
5
cái
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 60x2.8mm
0.04
100m
15
Lắp đặt co PVC D60
7
cái
16
Lắp đặt tê PVC D60
3
cái
17
Lắp đặt trúm PVC D60-114
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 114x7mm
0.023
100m
19
Lắp đặt co PVC D114
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt tê PVC D114
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 300x15mm
0.275
100m
22
Hút bể tự hoại
1
bộ
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
4.68
m3
24
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.404
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, XM PCB40
0.57
m3
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB40
0.188
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.032
tấn
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.008
100m2
29
Trải tấm ni long
0.024
100m2
30
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
3
đoạn ống
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
3
1 cấu kiện
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
19.975
m3
33
Trải tấm ni long
1.537
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, XM PCB40
10.756
m3
35
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo 400x400x30, vữa XM mác 75, XM PCB40
153.65
m2
36
SỬA CHỮA SÂN TRƯỚC BẢO TÀNG:
37
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
40
cấu kiện
38
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB40
8.32
m3
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.801
tấn
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.357
100m2
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.046
100m3
42
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
129
1 cấu kiện
43
BẢO DƯỠNG, SỬA CHỮA THÁP CỤ CỤ MAHA SƠN THÔNG: Sửa chữa tháp Cụ Maha Sơn Thông:
44
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.7
100m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn và vệ sinh tường
292.011
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (Tường ngoài)
117.488
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (Tường trong)
79.76
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
117.488
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
79.76
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
94.763
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG TRUNG KIM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 237 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.81%, Construction 79.05%, Consulting 16.19%, Non-consulting 0.95%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 635,293,345,250 VND, in which the total winning value is: 565,631,699,758 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second