Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 15:01 05/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair walls, toilets at the Secondary School, Truong Son Town, An Lao District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair walls, toilets at the Secondary School, Truong Son Town, An Lao District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 12/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500253649_2506051452
Approval date
05/06/2025 14:59
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Trường Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:59 05/06/2025
to
15:30 12/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 12/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 268 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Phan Bội Châu, quận Hồng Bàng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 156, Khu phố Tân Hoà, Thị trấn An Lão, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 268 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Phan Bội Châu, quận Hồng Bàng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 156, Khu phố Tân Hoà, Thị trấn An Lão, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Kích thủy lực
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Tời điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA CỔNG CHÍNH
2
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
7.785
m3
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.467
m3
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường, cột, trụ
19.395
m2
5
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
9.737
m3
6
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng hiện trạng
15.84
m2
7
Ván khuôn gia cố cột vuông, chữ nhật
4.488
m2
8
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.227
100kg
9
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.535
100kg
10
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện ≤0,1m2, vữa BT M200
0.246
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.078
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.041
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.11
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.022
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.161
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm,
0.168
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.398
m3
18
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.518
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.448
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.039
m3
21
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
35.043
m2
22
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
46.638
m2
23
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
4.9
m2
24
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
13.8
m2
25
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
42.621
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41.965
m2
27
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
21.195
m2
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.195
m2
29
SX, lắp dựng chữ inox 304 hộp nổi vàng gương dày 7cm (bao gồm kí tự chữ và dấu)
31
kí tự
30
SX, lắp dựng chữ inox 304 hộp nổi vàng gương dày 4cm
24
kí tự
31
Đổ đất màu trồng cây
0.378
m3
32
Sản xuất lắp dựng cổng inox 304
211.6
kg
33
Khoá cổng + chốt hãm
2
bộ
34
Vét chỉ lõm cột
32.2
md
35
Lắp đặt ống uPVC thoát nước mái d=34mm
0.04
100m
36
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.441
100m2
37
SỬA CHỮA TƯỜNG BAO
38
Tháo dỡ hàng rào thép hộp đã hư hỏng
3.449
tấn
39
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
20.752
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
20.752
m3
41
TƯỜNG BAO ĐẶC LOẠI 2
42
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
29.627
m3
43
Tháo dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
9.921
m3
44
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
94.223
m2
45
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.964
100kg
46
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
8.936
100kg
47
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
9.175
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.729
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.147
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.648
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Trường Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 22.22%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 61,888,489,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 61,678,908,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second