Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 17:19 19/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building 16 classrooms, multi -purpose houses and auxiliary items of Gia Lac Primary School, Gia Vien District (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the construction contractor of 16 classrooms, multi -purpose houses and auxiliary items of Gia Lac Primary School, Gia Vien District (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 28/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500280797_2506191702
Approval date
19/06/2025 17:06
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Gia Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 19/06/2025
to
17:00 28/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 28/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP HÙNG VƯƠNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Phạm Phi Hùng, Khu dân cư Trình Ngư, Phố Tây Nam - Phường Ninh Mỹ - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN BTN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 1 - Xã Như Hòa - Huyện Kim Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP HÙNG VƯƠNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Phạm Phi Hùng, Khu dân cư Trình Ngư, Phố Tây Nam - Phường Ninh Mỹ - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN BTN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 1 - Xã Như Hòa - Huyện Kim Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10T. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7kW. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5kW. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
5
Máy hàn điện - công suất ≥ 23kW . Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông - công suất ≥ 0,62kW. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
9
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất ≥ 7,5kW. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
10
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1kW. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
2
12
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 16T. Có Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
30.672
m3
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.35
1m3
3
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.008
100m2
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
0.1
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.024
100m2
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
0.18
m3
7
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
0.0335
tấn
8
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0335
tấn
9
Bu lông M14
16
cái
10
Bộ lưới căng tiêu chuẩn
2
Bộ
11
Sơn mặt sân cầu lông 4 lớp tiêu chuẩn (theo thiết kế )
204.48
m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.19
100m3
13
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.9
100m2
14
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
28.5
m3
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.175
1m3
16
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.004
100m2
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
0.05
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.012
100m2
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
0.09
m3
20
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
0.0276
tấn
21
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0276
tấn
22
Bu lông M14
8
cái
23
Bộ lưới căng tiêu chuẩn
1
Bộ
24
Sơn mặt sân bóng chuyền 9 lớp tiêu chuẩn (theo thiết kế )
190
m2
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.0574
100m3
26
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.5737
100m2
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB40
5.737
m3
28
Ván gỗ dậm nhẩy
2
cái
29
Sơn mặt đường chạy đà 4 lớp tiêu chuẩn (theo thiết kế )
57.37
m2
30
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3.1553
100m3
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0517
100m3
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
44.592
m3
33
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
137.676
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.5344
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.7912
tấn
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
20.8031
m3
37
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn
18.2945
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.4602
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.4592
tấn
40
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
1037
1 cấu kiện
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
711.87
m2
42
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
156.51
m2
43
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
7.056
m3
44
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
5.292
m3
45
Ván khuôn be bồn Cây
0.1229
100m2
46
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
130.25
m2
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
125.7551
m3
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
233.4741
m3
49
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
359.229
m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
3.5923
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second