Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 09:47 27/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance to overcome black spots on the road (Route Km00+300 - Km2+00), Ha Quang commune, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Repair and maintenance to overcome black spots on the road (Route Km00+300 - Km2+00), Ha Quang commune, Cao Bang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Corresponding capital from the commune budget and sponsorship source (Motor vehicle insurance fund)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Hà Quảng, Province Cao Bằng
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-KT
Approval date
27/02/2026 09:44
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ HÀ QUẢNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:44 27/02/2026
to
08:00 10/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Thư 86 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Pò Tấu - - Xã Đàm Thuỷ - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo - - Xã Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo - - Xã Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy đo RTK
1
2
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,8m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥7,0 T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG VÀ PHỤ TRỢ
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
7.0607
100m3
3
Đắp bù rãnh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3118
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, rãnh đường, đào khuôn LGC bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.9663
100m3
5
Phá đá nền đường, rãnh đường, móng kè bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn hàm kẹp (vận dụng)
2.1722
100m3
6
Đào móng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
15.99
1m3
7
Đào thay đất xử lý nền đường yếu bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
8.594
100m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bê tông, bó nền cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
531.43
m3
9
Bê tông bó nền, đáy rãnh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
117.77
m3
10
Ván khuôn bó nền
1.914
100m2
11
Xây bó nền bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
53.3
m3
12
Xây móng kè bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.97
m3
13
Xây thân kè bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
33.56
m3
14
Đắp đất sau kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1398
100m3
15
Ống thoát nước PVC D100
16.1
m
16
Xúc đá, hỗn hợp bê tông sau phá dỡ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 lên phương tiện vận chuyển
7.4865
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đá, hỗn hợp bê tông sau phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
7.4865
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đá, hỗn hợp bê tông sau phá dỡ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
29.946
100m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
9.2099
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
36.84
100m3/1km
21
Tháo dỡ hộ lan cũ bằng tôn lượn sóng
522
m
22
Phá dỡ móng bê tông cột hộ lan cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
29.232
m3
23
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
11.51
tấn
24
Vận chuyển thép các loại về bãi tập kết bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1.151
10 tấn/1km
25
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
11.51
tấn
26
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
27
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
569.18
m3
28
Bạt lót mặt đường
23.085
100m2
29
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép
2.3094
100m2
30
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ: Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm
43.96
10m
31
HẠNG MỤC: CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
32
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.043
100m3
33
Phá đá móng cống bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
0.1721
100m3
34
Xây cống, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.23
m3
35
Trát cống dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.65
m2
36
Bê tông láng mặt bản SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.68
m3
37
Bê tông bản cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.45
m3
38
Bê tông mũ mố SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
2
m3
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bản cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.043
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bản cống, ĐK >10mm
0.053
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bản cống
0.0659
100m2
42
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1048
100m2
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
7
1 cấu kiện
44
Vận chuyển bản cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.3625
10 tấn/1km
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
7
1 cấu kiện
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 200 ÷ 500 kg bằng cần cẩu (Bổ sung TT08/2025)
7
1cấu kiện
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.053
100m3
48
HẠNG MỤC: AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III (tính 50%)
44.3
1m3
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III (tính 50%)
0.443
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second