Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:17 12/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing a 3-storey classroom building, building a school office, functional rooms and auxiliary items for Liem Chinh Kindergarten, Phu Ly ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing a 3-storey classroom building, building a school office, functional rooms and auxiliary items for Liem Chinh Kindergarten, Phu Ly ward
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Professional source of ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phủ Lý, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 21/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 120/QĐ-KTHT&ĐT
Approval date
12/05/2026 09:15
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Phủ Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:15 12/05/2026
to
08:30 21/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 21/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
135.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Mễ Nội - Phường Liêm Chính - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị Economic - technical reporting unit phường Phủ Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển An Phú Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 45 Hoàng Văn Thụ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD phường Phủ Lý Project management unit phường Phủ Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông
2
7
Máy đào ≥0,5m3
1
8
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
2
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T
2
12
Máy mài ≥ 2,7kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bình chữa cháy CO2 loại 8kg
6
bình
2
Tủ đựng dụng cụ phá dỡ 1000x600x200
3
tủ
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
20.733
m3
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ tường ngoài nhà
1091.155
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ tường trong nhà
1828.963
m2
6
Phần tường nhà đã ốp cao 900
210.276
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
105.84
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trần
1388.041
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ dầm không tường
366.62
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trụ cột
584.872
m2
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
22.32
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
22.32
m3
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả
4168.496
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả
1091.155
m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
14.539
100m2
16
Ốp tường gạch 60x90
105.84
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
238.058
m2
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
11.903
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
11.903
m3
20
Lát nền gạch Granit 60x60
244.746
m2
21
Tháo dỡ cửa
422.638
m2
22
Sản xuất cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm xingfa hệ 55, độ dầy nhôm 2mm, Kính trắng, dán an toàn Hải Long glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện Huy Hoàng đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A hoặc tương đương
119.88
m2
23
Sản xuất cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay nhôm xingfa hệ 55, độ dầy nhôm 2mm, Kính trắng, dán an toàn Hải Long glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện Huy Hoàng đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A hoặc tương đương
29.755
m2
24
Sản xuất cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay nhôm xingfa hệ 55, độ dầy nhôm 1.4mm, Kính trắng, dán an toàn Hải Long glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện Huy Hoàng đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A hoặc tương đương
105.84
m2
25
Sản xuất cửa sổ 4 cánh mở quay nhôm xingfa hệ 55, độ dầy nhôm 1.4mm, Kính trắng, dán an toàn Hải Long glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện Huy Hoàng đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A ( tính thêm 7% so với của sổ 2 cánh mở quay) hoặc tương đương
110.16
m2
26
Sản xuất cửa sổ mở hất nhôm xingfa hệ 55, độ dầy nhôm 1.4mm, Kính trắng, dán an toàn Hải Long glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện Huy Hoàng đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A ( tính thêm 7% so với của sổ 2 cánh mở quay) hoặc tương đương
0.72
m2
27
Vách kính nhôm xingfa hệ 55, độ dầy nhôm 1.4mm, Kính trắng, dán an toàn Hải Long glass 6.38mm, Gioăng Đông Á. Phụ kiện Huy Hoàng đồng bộ: Tay nắm đa điểm, bản lề chữ A ( tính thêm 7% so với của sổ 2 cánh mở quay) hoặc tương đương
56.283
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
366.355
m2
29
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
56.283
m2
30
Vận chuyển Cửa các loại lên cao
28.176
10m2
31
Công tác hút bể phốt
1
HT
32
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, đất cấp II
0.045
100m3
33
Bê tông lót móng
0.3
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.065
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.032
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.03
tấn
37
Bê tông móng
0.96
m3
38
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
0.015
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
0.03
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km, đất cấp II
0.03
100m3/1km
41
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.107
tấn
42
Gia công vì kèo thép khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18÷24m
0.099
tấn
43
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.154
tấn
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
24.887
1m2
45
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.107
tấn
46
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.099
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.154
tấn
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi
0.331
100m2
49
Bu lông neo M16x500
12
bộ
50
Bu lông neo M12x60
15
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second