Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 16:37 27/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of traffic route from Auxiliary Dam 1 to Dong Cong village under Ban Mong Reservoir Project phase 1, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New construction of traffic route from Auxiliary Dam 1 to Dong Cong village under Ban Mong Reservoir Project phase 1, Nghe An province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Environment has been allocated in the Compensation, Migration and Resettlement Component, Land Clearance of the Ban Mong Reservoir project, phase 1 according to Decision No. 500/QD-UBND dated May 22, 2026 of the People's Committee of Chau Binh commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Châu Bình, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
08:45 05/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
938
Approval date
27/07/2026 16:34
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CHÂU BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:36 27/07/2026
to
08:45 05/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 05/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
86.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Tư vấn Thiết kế Hoàng Minh Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Số 25 đường Phạm ĐÌnh Toái, phường Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 DINH MINH CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents, Consulting on evaluating E-Bidding Documents Số 09B, đường Tú Xương, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMT/ Consulting on appraisal of LCNT results số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cẩu bánh lốp ≥ 6T(thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê / Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Máy đào bánh lốp ≥ 0,5m3(thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê / Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép 6 – 8T (thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê / Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép 8 – 10T (thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê / Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê / Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 07T (thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê / Có kiểm định ATKT và BVMT phương tiện Giao thông Cơ giới Đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
7
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3 (thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê / Có kiểm định ATKT và BVMT phương tiện Giao thông Cơ giới Đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥: (thiết bị chủ chốt). Đặc điểm: Tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
An toàn giao thông
2
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
24
bộ
3
Cột biển báo D88,3 sơn trắng đỏ
64.8
m
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công 16Mpa, đá 1x2, PCB40
3
m3
5
Đào móng cấp 3
3
m3
6
Mua đất để đắp
7
Mua đất đắp
1466.066
m3
8
Vận chuyển đổ thải
9
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 ra bãi thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 10T cự ly vận chuyển trung bình 1,85 Km
6369.365
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3 đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 10T cự ly vận chuyển trung binh 1,85 Km
345.183
m3
11
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
3357.274
m3
12
Đảm bảo giao thông
13
Nhân công trực đảm bảo giao thông
30
ca
14
Biển báo I.441A (1,3 x 0,9 m)
2
cái
15
Biển báo tam giác A700
6
cái
16
Biển báo I.507 (1x0,25m)
2
cái
17
Đèn tín hiệu ban đêm
2
cái
18
Cột biển báo D88,3 sơn trắng đỏ
7.8
m
19
Ống nhựa D80
57.5
m
20
Bê tông đế cọc tiêu đúc sẵn M200
0.675
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan
6
m2
22
Dây nilong
200
m
23
Thép hình
0.02
tấn
24
Nền đường
25
Đào hữu cơ
4771.285
m3
26
Đánh cấp đất cấp 1
1598.08
m3
27
Đào nền đất cấp 3
31055.485
m3
28
Đào khuôn đất cấp 3
970.639
m3
29
Đào rãnh đất cấp 3
588.899
m3
30
Đắp nền K95
30083
m3
31
Xáo xới lu lèn K95
343.856
m3
32
Mặt đường
33
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường 20Mpa (M250)
503.098
m3
34
Lớp giấy dầu chống mất nước
2794.988
m2
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
83.85
m3
36
Thi công lớp đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiêu dày đã lèn ép 15cm
2794.988
m2
37
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
248.339
m2
38
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên (K>=98)
1360.234
m3
39
Thoát nước ngang
40
Cống tròn
41
Lắp đặt ống cống D1,0m
81
ống
42
Lắp đặt ống cống D1,5m
51
ống
43
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính D=1,0m, XM PCB40
75
mối nối
44
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính D=1,5m, XM PCB40
47
mối nối
45
Bê tông ống cống tròn đúc sẵn M200
56.22
m3
46
Bê tông M150, đá 2x4
333.54
m3
47
Cốt thép ống cống đúc sẵn D <=10 mm
6.119
Tấn
48
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
579.48
m2
49
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa (mối nối)
160.33
m2
50
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40 (hạ lưu)
67.75
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second