Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:05 28/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of rural road from Ka Don Cemetery to Hoa Lac
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of rural road from Ka Don Cemetery to Hoa Lac
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget belongs to the annual public investment plan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Quảng Lập, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
09:15 11/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
235/QĐ-VP
Approval date
28/08/2026 14:04
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND XÃ QUẢNG LẬP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:04 28/08/2026
to
09:15 11/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 11/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
44.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỨ HẢI Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 18 Trần Lê - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI MÃ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 591/1 đường Lê Hồng Phong, khu phố 7, phường Phú Lợi, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỨ HẢI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18 Trần Lê - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TỨ HẢI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18 Trần Lê - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5kW
2
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23kW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5kW
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1kW
2
6
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích: 5m3
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7T
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5T
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
10
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
2
11
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 6T
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 16T
1
13
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 12T
1
14
Máy ủi - công suất: 110CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. MẶT ĐƯỜNG
HẠNG MỤC
2
Bê tông mặt đường chiều dày mặt đường 18cm vữa Mác 300 PCB40 đá 1x2
777.08
m3
3
Lót bạt Nilon
43.171
100 m2
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
4.317
100 m3
5
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
3.657
100 m2
6
2. NỀN ĐƯỜNG
HẠNG MỤC
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
19.246
100 m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.231
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
9
Đắp khuôn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.611
100 m3
10
Xào xới, lu lèn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.951
100 m3
11
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.215
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
12
Đào khuôn bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.447
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
13
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
7.409
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
14
Đánh cấp, đất cấp I
0.736
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
15
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III (bổ sung - 09/2024/TT-BXD)
16.412
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
16.412
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
17
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III
16.412
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
16.412
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
8.145
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
20
3. CỐNG TRÒN
HẠNG MỤC
21
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m bằng cần cẩu, đường kính ống 800mm và 1000mm
21
đoạn ống
22
Bê tông ống cống vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
5.52
m3
23
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép ống cống, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.546
tấn
24
Bê tông móng cống vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
5.53
m3
25
Đá dăm đệm (toàn cống)
4.55
m3
26
Trát vữa mối nối cống
4.73
m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn ống cống
2.508
100 m2
28
Bê tông thượng lưu, hạ lưu vữa M200 đá 1x2
25.15
m3
29
Đào đất hố móng
1.323
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
30
Đắp trả đất hố móng
93.66
m3
31
4. BIỂN BÁO
HẠNG MỤC
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tam giác cạnh 87,5cm
3
cái
33
Bê tông móng biển báo vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
0.288
m3
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
0.288
m3 đất nguyên thổ
35
5. CỌC TIÊU
HẠNG MỤC
36
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
64
cái
37
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 2x4
3.73
m3
38
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
4.1
m3 đất nguyên thổ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second