Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 09:01 07/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of domestic electrical system in Noong Hua area, Heo village, To Hieu ward, Son La city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 17/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
99/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/05/2024 08:57
Approval Authority
UBND phường Tô Hiệu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:59 07/05/2024
to
11:00 17/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 17/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN ĐIỆN LỰC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 46, Ngách 1, Ngõ 350 , Đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 14 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 TAY BAC INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 32, Ngõ 61, Đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 13 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LC TÂY BẮC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LC TÂY BẮC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LC TÂY BẮC Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
3
Ô tô trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất ≥ 5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Móng cột đơn (MĐ)
8
móng
2
Móng cột kép (MCK)
2
móng
3
Tiếp địa lặp lại (Rll-7)
2
bộ
4
Cột bê tông ly tâm NPC.I-8,5-190-4.3
12
cái
5
Cần đèn chiếu sáng (CĐ-CS)
10
bộ
6
Đèn chiếu sáng LED-100W
10
bộ
7
Tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng (TĐK-CS)
1
bộ
8
Cáp vặn xoắn ABC 4x70mm2
436
m
9
Cáp vặn xoắn ABC 4x16mm2
411
m
10
Cáp nguồn hộp chia dây ABC 4x50mm2
65
m
11
Hộp chia dây (HCD)
10
cái
12
Móc néo (MN)
41
cái
13
Kẹp siết (KS)
41
cái
14
Đai cột đơn (ĐC-Đ)
32
cái
15
Đai cột kép (ĐC-K)
16
cái
16
Khoá đai (KĐ)
48
cái
17
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông AL 70-95
8
cái
18
Ghíp nối GN2
88
cái
19
Ghíp nối đèn chiếu sáng GN1
20
cái
20
Dây đấu đèn chiếu sáng Cu/PVC 2x2,5mm2
40
m
21
Bịt đầu cáp 50mm2
40
cái
22
Bịt đầu cáp 70mm2
16
cái
23
Kéo dây vị trí vượt đường
3
Vị trí
24
Kéo dây vị trí bẻ góc
2
Vị trí
25
Thí nghiệm Cáp vặn xoắn
2
Sợi
26
Thí nghiệm Tiếp địa lặp lại đường dây 0,4kV
2
vị trí

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Tô Hiệu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 620,333,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 617,679,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second