Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment

Find: 09:44 10/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the Ho Nam Island Cultural House area in Phung Thuong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
227/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phụng Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 10/10/2024
to
09:00 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
72.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và quản lý dự án Hà Nội và Công ty TNHH công nghệ VISKY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và quản lý dự án Hà Nội: Tổ 25, xóm Cầu phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội; Công ty TNHH công nghệ VISKY: Số nhà 26, ngõ 62, phố Thụy Ứng, Thị Trấn Phùng, Huyện Đan Phượng, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HANOI CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED NO.6 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Cụm 12 - Xã Tích Giang - Huyện Phúc Thọ - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 MINH VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2/80, phố Phùng Hưng - Thị trấn Phùng - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nộ
4 HANOI CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED NO.6 E-HSDT assessment consulting Cụm 12 - Xã Tích Giang - Huyện Phúc Thọ - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 MINH VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2/80, phố Phùng Hưng - Thị trấn Phùng - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nộ
6 MINH VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 2/80, phố Phùng Hưng - Thị trấn Phùng - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nộ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 5 tấn (có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy hàn điện (Sử dụng tốt)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít (Sử dụng tốt )
1
4
Máy đầm bàn (đầm bê tông) (sử dụng tốt)
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá (sử dụng tốt)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép (sử dụng tốt)
1
7
Máy khoan đứng (sử dụng tốt)
1
8
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,4m3
1
9
Máy mài (sử dụng tốt)
1
10
Đồng hồ đo áp lực
1
11
Máy đo vạn năng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt van một chiều ren DN32
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt công tắc áp lực 2 ngưỡng
3
cái
3
Lắp đặt bình tích áp loại 100 lít
1
bình
4
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo áp lực
3
cái
5
Lắp đặt công tắc giám sát mực nước
1
cái
6
Khoan rút lõi đi đường ống chữa cháy
0.8
10 lỗ
7
Khoan cắt bê tông sân nền đi đường ống chữa cháy ngoài nhà
9.18
m3
8
Hoàn trả nền bê tông đã cắt đục
9.18
m3
9
Đào đất đi đường ống chữa cháy
62.94
m3
10
Lấp đất đầm chặt
62.94
m3
11
Đổ bệ bê tông cho máy bơm (mác 200, đá 1x2)
0.67
m3
12
Bê tông gối đỡ ống
0.15
m3
13
Bê tông gối đỡ trụ cứu hỏa, van và gối chặn M200, đá 1x2
0.13
m3
14
Lắp dựng ván khuôn bê tông gối đỡ trụ chữa cháy
0.01
100m2
15
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
58.03
m2
16
Lắp đặt Cút thép hàn DN125
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt Cút thép hàn DN100
15
cái
18
Lắp đặt Cút thép hàn DN65
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt Cút thép mạ kẽm ren DN50
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt Cút thép mạ kẽm ren DN32
7
cái
21
Lắp đặt Chếch thép hàn DN65
8
cái
22
Lắp đặt Chếch thép ren DN50
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt Tê thép hàn DN125
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt Tê thép hàn DN100
11
cái
25
Lắp đặt Tê thép mạ kẽm ren DN50
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt Tê thép mạ kẽm ren DN32
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt Tê thu thép hàn DN100/65
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt Tê thu thép hàn DN100/50
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt Tê thu thép hàn DN100/32
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt Tê thu thép hàn DN65/50
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt Rắc co DN50
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt Rắc co DN32
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt Kép DN50
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt Kép DN32
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt Kép DN25
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt Côn thu thép hàn DN125/100
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt Côn thu thép hàn DN125/65
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt Côn thu thép hàn DN100/50
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt Côn thu thép hàn DN65/25
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt Côn thu thép ren DN50/25
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt Côn thu thép ren DN32/25
3
cái
42
Lắp đặt Lơ thu mạ kẽm DN25/15
7
cái
43
Lắp đặt Bích thép DN125
16
cái
44
Lắp đặt Bích thép DN100
26
cái
45
Lắp đặt Bích thép DN65
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt Bích thép DN50
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt Bích thép DN25
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt Zoăng cao su DN125
16
cái
49
Lắp đặt Zoăng cao su DN100
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt Zoăng cao su DN65
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second