Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 20:52 24/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing barrack items to overcome the consequences of natural disasters, rain and floods caused by Storm No. 3, belonging to the Northeast Police Regiment, Police Command
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular funding source for E27
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1047/QD-E27-CTHC
Approval date
23/11/2024 20:48
Approval Authority
Trung đoàn Cảnh sát cơ động Đông Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:50 24/11/2024
to
11:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐÔ THỊ QUẢNG NINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 112A, tổ 40b, khu 11 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 HA LONG QUANG NINH CONSTRUCTION INVERTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 75, Tổ 4, Khu 3 - Phường Hồng Hà - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Khánh - Phường Hà Khánh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, môi trường PTT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 16, khu 2 - Phường Hà Khẩu - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Khánh - Phường Hà Khánh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, môi trường PTT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 16, khu 2 - Phường Hà Khẩu - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào <= 1,25m3
1
2
Máy đầm cóc
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy hàn điện
2
8
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
10
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
11
Máy cắt bê tông
1
12
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát sênô, vữa XM mác 75
25.9176
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
160.5563
m2
3
Sơn tường ngoài nhà , 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
535.1877
m2
4
CỬA NHÀ KHÁCH TRUNG ĐOÀN
5
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ Xingfa hệ 55 dày 1,4mm, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp, dầy 8,38mm
10.5
cái
6
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ Xingfa hệ 55 dày 1,4mm, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp, dầy 8,38mm
7.098
bộ
7
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 03 TẦNG
8
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
115.9563
m2
9
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
2.3191
m3
10
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 80x40x2,5mm
1.7225
tấn
11
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.7225
tấn
12
Lợp mái tôn sóng mạ mầu dầy 0,40mm
3.4917
100m2
13
Chống thấm bằng tương đương sika, 3 lớp
106.1047
m2
14
Láng lớp vữa tạo dốc về điểm thu nước mái, VXM mac 75, dày 3cm
46.9951
m2
15
Trát sênô, vữa XM mác 75
68.9612
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
456.7876
m2
17
Sơn tường ngoài nhà, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1522.6252
m2
18
Lắp đặt dây dẫn cấp nguồn từ trạm biến áp, cu/xlpe/upvc 3x(1x35mm)+1x35mm, lắp đặt trên cột
150
m
19
Đào rãnh đóng cọc tiếp địa, đất cấp III
0.04
100m3
20
Đóng cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng D18, L=2,4m
5
cọc
21
Dây đồng trần M10
0.7
100m
22
Lắp đặt hộp đo điện trở
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt kim thu sét chủ động, bán bính bảo vệ 110m
1
cái
24
Trụ đỡ kim thu và phụ kiện
1
bộ
25
Ống nhựa PVC D21 bảo vệ dây đống M10
50
m
26
HỘI TRƯỜNG LỚN
27
Tháo dỡ đèn điện
52
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ trần
279.84
m2
29
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.1298
m2
30
Lắp đặt đèn Panel 600x600
24
bộ
31
Lắp đặt đèn âm trần
28
bộ
32
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt dẫy dẫn 1x1,5mm2
120
m
34
Lắp đặt dẫy dẫn 1x2,5mm2
240
m
35
Thi công trần nhựa
279.84
m2
36
Sàn gỗ nhựa (140x25x2400)mm
68.64
m2
37
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ kính Xingfa dày 1,4mm hệ 55 kính dán an toàn 2 lớp, dầy 8,38mm
7.4798
m2
38
Gia công lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ kính Xingfa dày 1,4mm hệ 55 kính dán an toàn 2 lớp, dầy 8,38mm
7.65
m2
39
NHÀ ĂN CHỈ HUY
40
Tháo dỡ trần
87.6096
m2
41
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x2,5
0.0908
tấn
42
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
0.0908
tấn
43
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x40x2.5
0.0078
tấn
44
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
0.0078
tấn
45
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x2,5mm
0.497
tấn
46
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.497
tấn
47
Lợp mái tôn xốp chống nóng
0.9954
100m2
48
Lắp đặt tôn ốp hồi khổ rộng 600, dày 0,40mm
29.4
m
49
Thi công trần nhựa
87.6096
m2
50
Đi ống gen nhựa cứng 3x5cm
100
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second