Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works

Find: 10:01 06/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating parking lots and community shopping spots in Tien Son commune, Viet Yen town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:40 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
285/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/09/2024 09:47
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tiên Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:59 06/09/2024
to
08:40 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:40 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG DUNG BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu dân cư đường Nguyễn Thế Nho, Tổ dân phố Dục Quang, Xã Tiên Sơn, Thị Xã Việt Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy khoan. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy bơm nước. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột XLPE/PVC/PVC 2x10mm2
20
m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
240
m
3
Lắp đặt tủ điện phòng 300x400x15mm
1
hộp
4
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha 32A
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1 pha 20A
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha 50A
1
cái
7
Chi phí xây dựng phần hạ tầng
8
SAN NỀN
9
Đào san đất - Cấp đất III
0.3955
100m3
10
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
39.9528
100m3
11
Mua đất về đắp K90
4391.7904
m3
12
TƯỜNG CHẮN
13
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
2.9442
100m3
14
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
83.5538
100m
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
23.32
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.274
100m2
17
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
23.32
m3
18
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
196.06
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
6.3
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
373.63
m3
21
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.0302
100m3
22
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0616
100m3
23
Mua, lắp đặt ống D48 PN5 thoát nước ngầm
113.4
m
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.096
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3573
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6619
tấn
27
Bê tông móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.44
m3
28
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2746
100m3
29
SÂN, ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
30
Đắp cát công trình , không yêu cầu độ chặt
0.8941
100m3
31
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.1248
100m2
32
Bê tông,bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
214.5924
m3
33
Nhựa đường khe co
281.8627
kg
34
Gỗ làm khe co giãn
0.1582
m3
35
VỈA HÈ + BÓ VỈA
36
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.3446
m3
37
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 23x26x100cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
167.1
m
38
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
23.1934
m3
39
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1657
100m3
40
Lát vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn (gạch bê tông M200 hình lục giác (mặt xi măng màu, không men bóng) màu đỏ; dày 60mm ± 3mm)
331.334
m2
41
BỒN CÂY+CÂY XANH
42
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.5792
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1504
100m2
44
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.7371
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.792
m2
46
Đất màu trồng cây (làm tơi xốp, sạch rác, đã trộn phân đạm, lân, kali kết hợp với phân vi lượng)
11.538
m3
47
Mua, trồng cây bàng Đài Loan đường kính gốc 13-15m, cao từ 4m trở lên
5
cây
48
VẬN CHUYỂN
49
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
29.442
10m³/1km
50
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
29.442
10m³/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second