Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works

Find: 09:34 09/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the technical infrastructure system Thanh Mieu ward residential areas in 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating the technical infrastructure system of residential areas in Thanh Mieu ward in 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and mobilization of other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thanh Miếu, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
115/QĐ-QLDA ngày 09/6/2026
Approval date
09/06/2026 09:31
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN PHƯỜNG THANH MIẾU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:32 09/06/2026
to
09:00 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
210.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - - Phường Thanh Miếu - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - - Phường Thanh Miếu - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - - Phường Thanh Miếu - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - - Phường Thanh Miếu - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 PHU THO DESIGNEDLY CONSULTATION FOR TRANSPORT & CONSTRUC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, surveying, project planning Ngõ 186, đường Lê Quý Đôn, tổ 16B, khu 9 - - Phường Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ HƯNG Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Thôn Nỗ Lực - - Phường Nông Trang - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3 (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 20,0 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 8,5 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành, lực rung ≥ 10 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 75 CV, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
6
Bộ thiết bị Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa (sản xuất,vận chuyển, thi công phun tưới nhựa nóng, rải thảm bê tông nhựa), công suất ≥80T/h, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
7
Cần cẩu/ Cần trục ô tô /cẩu tự hành/xe ô tô có gắn cầu, sức nâng ≥ 3T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥250 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥7T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
3
10
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột ≤ 95mm2
60
m
2
Đào móng cột, đất cấp III
0.07
100m3
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.04
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi đúng quy định - đất cấp III
0.03
100m3
5
San đất bãi thải.
0.03
100m3
6
Di chuyển đường ống nước sạch; đường kính ống 40mm
11.576
100m
7
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 22, KHU VỰC SÔNG LÔ CŨ
8
Đào nền đường + đào khuôn, đất cấp III
0.6372
100m3
9
Đào kết cấu bê tông
32.91
m3
10
Xúc phế thải lên xe.
0.3291
100m3
11
Cắt mặt đường BTXM - Chiều dày ≤10cm
18.3
10m
12
Bê tông đổ hoàn trả từ mép thảm đến tường rào, M250, đá 2x4, XM PCB40
3.81
m3
13
Đào móng cống dọc, đất cấp III
0.6497
100m3
14
Đắp đất bù thành cống dọc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1463
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng đào sang đắp - đất cấp III
0.1463
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
1.1406
100m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi đúng quy định,
0.3291
100m3
18
San đất bãi thải.
1.4697
100m3
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
23.1638
100m2
20
Sản xuất, vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
3.9965
100tấn
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương CRS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
23.1638
100m2
22
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC19); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,61cm
23.1638
100m2
23
Sản xuất, vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
1.4964
100tấn
24
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương CRS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
23.1638
100m2
25
Lưới cốt sợi thuỷ tinh chống nứt
11.5663
100m2
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
3.2056
100m2
27
Sản xuất, vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0.5531
100tấn
28
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương CRS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
3.2056
100m2
29
Lưới cốt sợi thuỷ tinh chống nứt
6.521
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
64.11
m3
31
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.2749
100m2
32
Sản xuất, vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0.0474
100tấn
33
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương CRS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
0.2749
100m2
34
Phá dỡ rãnh xây gạch cũ.
0.56
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi đúng quy định
0.56
100m3
36
San đất bãi thải.
0.56
100m3
37
Đổ bê tông thân rãnh, đá 1x2, M200, XM PCB40
26.9
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đổ bê tông thân rãnh
6.0646
100m2
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.49
m3
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thân rãnh, ĐK <10mm
0.7153
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thân rãnh, ĐK =10mm
0.8363
tấn
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 200 ÷ 500 kg
183
1 cấu kiện
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg.
183
cấu kiện
44
Vận chuyển đốt rãnh, tấm đan
9.791
10 tấn/1km
45
Vữa xi măng làm mối nối, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
26.81
m2
46
Đổ bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, M250, XM PCB40
12.26
m3
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản ĐK<10mm
0.2745
tấn
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản ĐK=10mm
1.3588
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK <=18mm
0.8674
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đổ bê tông tấm bản
1.0138
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second