Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction cost

Find: 17:04 04/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The next village's aquaculture infrastructure
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget Commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
210 days
Approval ID
133/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/05/2023 17:02
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Phú Diên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 04/05/2023
to
16:00 14/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phú Hưng. Consulting on making design documents and estimates TT Huế
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Thuận Phát. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates TT Huế
3 Phòng quản lý hạ tầng huyện Phú Vang Consulting on designing design records, estimates TT Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và giám sát công trình Phú Châu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TT Huế
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn khảo sát và thẩm định dự án Nông nghiệp Huế E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Huế
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và giám sát công trình Phú Châu E-HSDT assessment consulting TT Huế
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và giám sát công trình Phú Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy kinh vĩ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Bản sao có chứng thực).
1
2
Máy thủy bình - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Bản sao có chứng thực).
1
3
Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy ủi 110 CV. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Bản sao có chứng thực).
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ <=7T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Bản sao có chứng thực).
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150 lít. Còn sử dụng tốt.
2
6
Máy đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất: 1KW. Còn sử dụng tốt
2
7
Máy đầm dùi các loại - Đặc điểm thiết bị Máy đầm dùi các loại Công suất: 1,5KW. Còn sử dụng tốt
2
8
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy đào <=0.8m3. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (Bản sao có chứng thực).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công móng lớp trên CPDD Dmax25Đường làm mới
11.56
1 m3
2
Đóng cọc tre =máy đào 0.5m3, L=1.5mĐất cấp I
140
1 cọc
3
Đóng cọc tre =máy đào 0.5m3, L=2.5mĐất cấp I
566
1 cọc
4
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cmVữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
3.727
1 m3
5
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cmVữa bê tông đá 2x4M200
13.514
1 m3
6
Bê tông tường thẳng, Dày<=45cmCao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 2x4 M200
4.474
1 m3
7
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộcVữa XM cát mịn M100, ML=1.5-2.0
13.019
1 m3
8
Vữa XM cát mịnMl=0.7-1.4, xi măng PCB30 - M 75
1.677
1 m3
9
Ván khuôn móng dài - VK thép
22.06
1 m2
10
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép ...Ván khuôn tường, Cao <= 28m
33.181
1 m2
11
Gia cố nền đất yếu bằng vải địakỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê đập
63.281
1 m2
12
Xếp đá khan trên mặt bằngKhông chít mạch
8.67
1 m3
13
Lắp đặt ống BT bằng cần trụcĐkính ống =1000mm - ống L=2.5m
4
1 đoạn
14
Cống D1000mm số 4:
15
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ đi=máy đàoMáy đào <= 1.25m3, Đất cấp I
59.801
1 m3
16
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kgĐộ chặt yêu cầu K=0.85
55.889
1 m3
17
Phá đê quai
55.889
1 m3
18
Bơm nước hố móng
1
1 ca
19
Đào móng bằng máy đào <= 0.8m3Chiều rộng móng <= 6m, Đất cấp I
46.368
1 m3
20
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kgĐộ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
51.23
1 m3
21
Đất cấp phối
51.23
1 m3
22
Thi công móng lớp trên CPDD Dmax25Đường làm mới
3.772
1 m3
23
Đóng cọc tre =máy đào 0.5m3, L=1.5mĐất cấp I
62
1 cọc
24
Đóng cọc tre =máy đào 0.5m3, L=2.5mĐất cấp I
267
1 cọc
25
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cmVữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
1.761
1 m3
26
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cmVữa bê tông đá 2x4M200
6.325
1 m3
27
Bê tông tường thẳng, Dày<=45cmCao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 2x4 M200
2.237
1 m3
28
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộcVữa XM cát mịn M100, ML=1.5-2.0
18.73
1 m3
29
Vữa XM cát mịnMl=0.7-1.4, xi măng PCB30 - M 75
2.814
1 m3
30
Ván khuôn móng dài - VK thép
10.31
1 m2
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép ...Ván khuôn tường, Cao <= 28m
16.59
1 m2
32
Gia cố nền đất yếu bằng vải địakỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê đập
21.525
1 m2
33
Xếp đá khan trên mặt bằngKhông chít mạch
3.291
1 m3
34
Lắp đặt ống BT bằng cần trụcĐkính ống =1000mm - ống L=2.5m
2
1 đoạn
35
Bể xả tuyến số 1:
36
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cmVữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
1.52
1 m3
37
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cmVữa bê tông đá 2x4M250
4.56
1 m3
38
Bê tông tường thẳng, Dày<=45cmCao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 2x4 M250
3.75
1 m3
39
Ván khuôn móng dài - VK thép
6.14
1 m2
40
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép ...Ván khuôn tường, Cao <= 28m
36.62
1 m2
41
Thi công khớp nối bằng tấm nhựa PVC
1.88
1 m
42
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu2 lớp giấy - 2 lớp nhựa
0.47
1 m2
43
Gia công cốt thép móngĐường kính cốt thép d<=18mm
0.319
1 Tấn
44
Gia công cốt thép tườngĐ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.072
Tấn
45
Gia công cốt thép tườngĐ/kính cốt thép d<=18 mm,cao<=6m
0.112
Tấn
46
Phá dở bê tông cũ
5.898
1 m3
47
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ đi=máy đàoMáy đào <= 1.25m3, Đất cấp I
89.131
1 m3
48
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kgĐộ chặt yêu cầu K=0.85
83.3
1 m3
49
Phên khại tre
109.567
1 m2
50
Bạt ny lông lót
137.567
1 m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second