Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction cost

Find: 11:15 31/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road of Le Xa Dong residential cluster
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 09/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
141/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/07/2024 11:09
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Phú Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:12 31/07/2024
to
16:00 09/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 09/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phúc Miên. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TT Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và giám sát công trình Phú Châu. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25, đường Trịnh Cương, phường Thủy Châu, Thị xã Hương Thủy, tỉnh TT Huế.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn khảo sát và thẩm định dự án Nông nghiệp Huế E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 367 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Thủy Dương, thị xã Hương Thủy, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và giám sát công trình Phú Châu. E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25, đường Trịnh Cương, phường Thủy Châu, Thị xã Hương Thủy, tỉnh TT Huế.
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn khảo sát và thẩm định dự án Nông nghiệp Huế Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 367 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Thủy Dương, thị xã Hương Thủy, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế.
6 UBND Xã Phú Lương Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Xã Phú Lương , huyện Phú Vang, Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
2
Máy kinh vĩ. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thể tích gàu ≥ 0.4m3. Có giấy đặng ký, chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
2
4
Máy lu rung. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy lu rung ≤ 25T Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
2
5
Máy ủi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy ủi ≥ 110CV Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 10T Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
3
7
Xe cần trục ô tô hoặc xe cẩu. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Xe cần trục ô tô hoặc xe cẩu <=10T .Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng); Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông >=250l .Sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
2
9
Đầm dùi. Sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
3
10
Máy hàn. Sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
3
11
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Sử dụng tốt. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
3
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Sử dụng tốt Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường :
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
707.66
1 m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Đất cấp II
7.19
1 m3
4
Đào khuôn bê tông bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Đất cấp II
21.33
1 m3
5
Đào khuôn đất bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Đất cấp II
12.12
1 m3
6
Đào đất không phù hợp bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3
475.53
1 m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T Phạm vi <= 300m, Đất cấp I
516.17
1 m3
8
Mua đất từ mỏ để đắp K=0.95 đã bao gồm vận chuyển
799.656
m3
9
Mặt đường :
10
Bê tông mặt đường, Dày <= 25 cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M300
542.12
1 m3
11
Ni long xanh đỏ lót nền đường
3011.78
1 m2
12
Đệm cát xay đầm chặt dày 5cm
140.66
1 m3
13
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
298.72
1 m2
14
Cống bản B=0.75m cọc C1
15
Gia công cốt thép bản biên Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.014
Tấn
16
Gia công cốt thép bản biên Đ/kính cốt thép d<=18 mm,cao<=6m
0.013
Tấn
17
Bê tông bản biên bản mặt cầu, vữa BT đá 1x2 M300
0.41
1 m3
18
Ván khuôn bản biên
2.67
1 m2
19
LĐ bản biên bằng máy, trọng lượng <=1 Tấn
2
Cái
20
Gia công cốt thép bản giữa Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.024
Tấn
21
Gia công cốt thép bản giữa Đ/kính cốt thép d<=18 mm,cao<=6m
0.031
Tấn
22
Bê tông bản giữa bản mặt cầu, vữa BT đá 1x2 M300
0.67
1 m3
23
Ván khuôn bản giữa
2.79
1 m2
24
LĐ bản giữa bằng máy, trọng lượng <=1 Tấn
4
Cái
25
Gia công cốt thép xà mũ Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.026
Tấn
26
Gia công cốt thép xà mũ Đ/kính cốt thép d<=18 mm,cao<=6m
0.004
Tấn
27
Bê tông xà mũ Chiều cao <=6m.Vữa BT đá 1x2 M300
0.77
1 m3
28
Ván khuôn xà mũ
5.96
1 m2
29
Gia công cốt thép mối nối Đ/kính cốt thép d<= 10mm
0.002
Tấn
30
Bê tông mối nối Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M300
0.06
1 m3
31
Bê tông thân cống Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M150
4.04
1 m3
32
Ván khuôn thân cống
16.87
1 m2
33
Làm lớp đệm cát sỏi
0.74
1 m3
34
Bù bê tông đá 1x2 M300
0.43
1 m3
35
Bê tông thân tường đầu, tường cánh Cao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 2x4 M150
0.52
1 m3
36
Bê tông móng tường cánh Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M150
0.53
1 m3
37
Bê tông sân cống, chân khay Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M150
1.25
1 m3
38
Làm lớp đệm đá 2x4
0.31
1 m3
39
Ván khuôn tường cánh
2.83
1 m2
40
Ván khuôn móng cánh sân cống, chân khay
4.19
1 m2
41
Bê tông thân tường đầu, tường cánh Cao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 2x4 M150
0.52
1 m3
42
Bê tông móng tường cánh
0.53
1 m3
43
Bê tông sân cống, chân khay Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M150
1.32
1 m3
44
Làm lớp đệm đá 2x4
0.31
1 m3
45
Ván khuôn tường cánh
2.83
1 m2
46
Ván khuôn móng cánh sân cống, chân khay
4.19
1 m2
47
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Chiều rộng <= 6m, Đất cấp II
9
1 m3
48
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
3.34
1 m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T Phạm vi <=1000m, Đất cấp II
5.66
1 m3
50
Cống bản B=0.75m cọc C5

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ GIÁM SÁT CÔNG TRÌNH PHÚ CHÂU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 117 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.05 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.79%, Construction 80.85%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 9.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 424,160,924,580 VND, in which the total winning value is: 403,857,819,970 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second