Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction + Environmental cleaning fee

Find: 16:47 07/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and improving the road from Yen Lang 3 bridge to Mao Khe bypass, Yen Tho ward; Category: Plastic mats, drainage ditches
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction + Environmental cleaning fee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superiors, ward budget sources and other mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
205/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/12/2024 16:41
Approval Authority
UBND phường Yên Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 07/12/2024
to
09:00 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠT KHOA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Đức Chính, thành phố Đông Triều, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Đông Triều Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Đức Chính, thành phố Đông Triều, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 THĂNG LONG CONSULTANT CONTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 71, khu 6, Phường Cao Xanh, Thành phố Hạ Long
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, môi trường PTT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 16, Khu 2, Phường Hà Khẩu, Thành phố Hạ Long, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 THĂNG LONG CONSULTANT CONTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 71, khu 6, Phường Cao Xanh, Thành phố Hạ Long
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, môi trường PTT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 16, Khu 2, Phường Hà Khẩu, Thành phố Hạ Long, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích >=150 lít
1
5
Máy đào <=1,25 m3
1
6
Dây chuyền thiết bị sản xuất, thi công bê tông nhựa
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ <=7 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt mặt đường
25
m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu kết cấu bê tông
4.5
m3
3
Đào khuôn đường, lề đường
1.8135
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đất thải
181.35
m3
5
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
9.3905
100m2
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
1.0883
100m3
7
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.1421
100m2
8
Rải nilong lớp cách ly
9.3905
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
449.31
m3
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
32.7916
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C12,5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
32.7916
100m2
12
Sản xuất, cung cấp, vận chuyển bê tông nhựa C12,5
3.9743
100tấn
13
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
30
m
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
5.4
m3
15
Đào đất cấp III
8.3739
100m3
16
Ván khuôn móng
2.2948
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông, đá 2x4, mác 150
119.33
m3
18
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, VXM mác 75
324.9563
m3
19
Trát tường thành mương, hố ga chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1446.978
m2
20
Ván khuôn giằng mương
4.5076
100m2
21
Cốt thép giằng mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
4.8152
tấn
22
Đổ bê giằng mương, đá 1x2, mác 250
72.1336
m3
23
Ván khuôn tấm đan
4.1922
100m2
24
Cốt thép tấm đan
8.656
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
86.406
m3
26
Lắp đặt tấm đan
1027
tấm
27
Đắp đất độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.2198
100m3
28
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
85.299
m2
29
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
14
m2
30
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
31
Sản xuất biển báo giao thông ( biển 208 giao với đường ưu tiên)
2
Bộ
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 60x60 cm
2
cái
33
Sản xuất biển báo giao thông ( biển chỉ dẫn)
2
cái
34
Phí vệ sinh môi trường
1018.74
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction + Environmental cleaning fee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction + Environmental cleaning fee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second