Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)

Find: 17:31 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT route of Tran Hung Dao commune, from the route of the University.09 (Dinh Trac Noi) to the spiritual road of Tran Thuong Temple
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT route of Tran Hung Dao commune, from the route of the University.09 (Dinh Trac Noi) to the spiritual road of Tran Thuong Temple
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 18/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500126363_2504081721
Approval date
09/04/2025 15:16
Approval Authority
uỷ ban nhân dân xã Trần Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 09/04/2025
to
16:30 18/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 18/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.451.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million four hundred fifty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 226 HA NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Thịnh - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thổ Ốc - Xã Trần Hưng Đạo - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 226 HA NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Thịnh - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thổ Ốc - Xã Trần Hưng Đạo - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 226 HA NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Thịnh - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N ĐỒNG PHÚ Advice on making technical economic reports, construction drawing designs and estimates Khu phố 1 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất: ≥5 kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi, công suất: ≥1,5 kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng: ≥ 70 kg; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn, công suất ≥1kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥9 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥16 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy đào, dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,4 m3; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
9
Máy rải bê tông nhựa; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
10
Máy ủi ≥ 75 CV; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
11
Máy hàn điện xoay chiều, công suất ≥5KW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
12
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích: ≤250 lít; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
13
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa, dung tích: ≤150 lít; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
14
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải: ≥5Tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường- Cấp đất I
332.76
1m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
3.3276
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
106.86
m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy - Cấp đất IV
1.0686
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất IV
1.0686
100m3
7
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
556.1
1m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
1.6683
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Bao gồm cả vật liệu đắp, tận dụng 70% đất cấp II đào nền)
4.651
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98 (Bao gồm cả vật liệu đắp)
3.3542
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
2.2568
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
1.663
100m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
11.0826
100m2
14
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
1.9094
100tấn
15
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
1.909
100tấn
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
11.0826
100m2
17
Cống ngang
18
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất I
46.91
1m3
19
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Tận dụng đất đào)
0.2899
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
0.1792
100m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.45
m3
22
Đào xúc đất bằng - Cấp đất IV
0.0545
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất IV
0.0545
100m3
24
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.1488
100m
25
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
5.45
m3
26
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,5m - Cấp đất II
20.8494
100m
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
2.24
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0931
100m2
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.89
m3
30
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1,5m - Quy cách ống: 800x800mm
13
1 đoạn cống
31
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 800x800mm
11
mối nối
32
Cống dọc
33
Đào móng- Cấp đất I
435.32
1m3
34
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Tận dụng đất đào)
2.3756
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
1.9776
100m3
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
24.12
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.5024
100m2
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
31.15
m3
39
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1,5m - Quy cách ống: 800x800mm
112
1 đoạn cống
40
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 800x800mm
104
mối nối
41
Rãnh B400 đúc sẵn
42
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống- Cấp đất II
30.51
1m3
43
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Tận dụng đất đào)
0.0805
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
0.2246
100m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
7.12
m3
46
Bê tông rãnh, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
16.82
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn rãnh
2.7501
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8307
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤18mm
1.1797
tấn
50
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
7.03
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second