Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 15:42 14/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
My Dinh Village Road
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the My Dinh Village Road project.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support and commune budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Trà Côn, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
100/QĐ-VP
Approval date
14/08/2026 15:38
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND - UBND xã Trà Côn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 14/08/2026
to
16:00 25/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 25/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TM-XD MINH THẮNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 146 Quốc lộ 1A, Ấp Đại Thành - - Phường Mỹ Xuyên - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Hồng Phát SD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 633, Đường số 12, Khu nhà ở Hoàng Hảo, ấp Thanh Sơn, Phường Thanh Đức, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76/19C đường Phó Cơ Điều, khóm 4 - - Phường Phước Hậu - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76/19C đường Phó Cơ Điều, khóm 4 - - Phường Phước Hậu - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép – trọng lượng ≥ 9 tấn. * Tài liệu chứng minh: Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký. Nếu thuê thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật của thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào bánh xích – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3. * Tài liệu chứng minh: Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký. Nếu thuê thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật của thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. * Tài liệu chứng minh: Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính mua thiết bị. Nếu thuê thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
3
4
Máy đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1kW. * Tài liệu chứng minh: Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính mua thiết bị. Nếu thuê thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
5
Máy bơm nước. * Tài liệu chứng minh: Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính mua thiết bị. Nếu thuê thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép * Tài liệu chứng minh: Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính mua thiết bị. Nếu thuê thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG ĐOẠN 1 Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
10.4221
100m2
2
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
92.2077
100m
3
Cừ tràm cặp cổ đường kính ngọn Þ4,5-5,0cm, dài 4.5m
11406.15
m
4
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật ART14 làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
3.834
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0426
tấn
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.0245
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
7.8382
100m3
8
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
8.3869
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
16.7776
100m3
10
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
20.4687
100m3
11
Trải tấm ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
20.9531
100m2
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
209.54
m3
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
4.8509
tấn
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông - ván khuôn dọc
2.0844
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông - ván khuôn ngang không tính nhân công
0.5231
100m2
16
BIỂN BÁO: Đào móng cột biển báo bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.108
1m3
17
Bê tông móng cột biển báo, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.102
m3
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng ống kẽm D90 sơn đỏ trắng, L=3,0m
2
cái
19
Cung cấp nắp chụp đầu ống
2
cái
20
Sản xuất, lắp dựng biển báo tròn D70
2
cái
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng biển báo tên đường
2
cái
22
Cung cấp bulon D10, L=160
8
cái
23
XÂY DỰNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG ĐOẠN 2 Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
7.5515
100m2
24
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
145.262
100m
25
Cừ tràm cặp cổ đường kính ngọn Þ4,5-5,0cm, dài 4.5m
17696
m
26
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật ART14 làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
6.04
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.067
tấn
28
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.3822
100m3
29
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
4.268
100m3
30
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
4.5668
100m3
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
8.2327
100m3
32
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
10.0439
100m3
33
Trải tấm ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
15.4563
100m2
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
154.56
m3
35
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
3.5781
tấn
36
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông - ván khuôn dọc
1.5103
100m2
37
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông - ván khuôn ngang không tính nhân công
0.3796
100m2
38
BIỂN BÁO: Đào móng cột biển báo bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.108
1m3
39
Bê tông móng cột biển báo, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.102
m3
40
Sản xuất, lắp dựng ống kẽm D90 sơn đỏ trắng, L=3,0m
2
cái
41
Cung cấp nắp chụp đầu ống
2
cái
42
Sản xuất, lắp dựng biển báo tròn D70
2
cái
43
Sản xuất, lắp dựng biển báo tên đường
2
cái
44
Cung cấp bulon D10, L=160
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second