Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05 - Entire construction part

Find: 15:08 27/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing beam systems, floor slabs and covering pile heads in 2023
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05 - Entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital of Chan May Port Joint Stock Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
60/QĐ-CM
Approval date
26/03/2024 14:59
Approval Authority
Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Chân Mây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:06 27/03/2024
to
09:00 05/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY FOR MARITIME BUILDING Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 12 tháp tây Hancorp Plaza, 72 đường Trần Đăng Ninh - Phường Dịch Vọng - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 MINH KHAI HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation R6.2 KĐT The Eden Rose - Xã Thanh Liệt - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 28 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Vĩnh Ninh - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI BB E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 02 Ấu Triệu - Phường Trường An - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ E-HSDT assessment consulting 28 Lý Thường Kiệt - Phường Vĩnh Ninh - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI BB Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 02 Ấu Triệu - Phường Trường An - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông ≥1,5kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥1 kW
2
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
5
Máy hàn ≥23kW
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥1,5kW
2
7
Máy mài ≥2,7kW
2
8
Máy nén khí ≥120m3/h.
1
9
Máy nén khí ≥360m3/h.
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T, có chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng, còn hiệu lực
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
- Khoan rút lõi bê tông D50 phục vụ đổ BT lỗ khoan (L=35cm)
30
lỗ
2
SÀN ĐẠO THI CÔNG
1
Hệ
3
BẢO TRÌ, SỬA CHỮA NỀN CỌC ỐNG THÉP CẦU CHÍNH
4
PHẦN KHÔNG NGẬP NƯỚC (trên MNTB=+1.0)
5
- Cắt bê tông cọc
28.26
m
6
- Phá dỡ bê tông cốt thép
2.26
m3
7
- Đục tẩy, làm sạch bề mặt cọc
19.79
m2
8
- Quấn và bảo vệ đầu cọc bằng hệ quấn bảo vệ cọc
17.9
m2
9
PHẦN NGẬP NƯỚC (dưới MNTB=+1.0)
10
- Phá dỡ bê tông cốt thép
2.76
m3
11
- Đục tẩy, làm sạch bề mặt cọc
28.59
m2
12
- Quấn và bảo vệ đầu cọc bằng hệ quấn bảo vệ cọc
33.56
m2
13
CÁC CÔNG VIỆC KHÁC PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG
14
- Bốc xúc vật liệu sắt thép, xi măng từ cầu cảng xuống sà lan
175.88
tấn
15
- Di chuyển sà lan vào gầm cầu để thi công (2 lượt đi và về)
2
ca
16
- Phao thép phục vụ thi công
480
ca
17
SỬA CHỮA CẦU CHÍNH
18
SỬA CHỮA DẦM CẦN TRỤC
19
- Đục bê tông hiện hữu (đục ngửa từ dưới lên)
1284.43
m2
20
- Đục bê tông hiện hữu (đục theo phương nằm ngang)
823.35
m2
21
- Bốc xúc lên bờ và vận chuyển đi đổ bằng ô tô
58.05
m3
22
- Cắt thép hiện hữu F12
1747
m
23
- Cắt thép hiện hữu F28
1300
m
24
- Vệ sinh cốt thép hiện hữu
70.86
m2
25
- Thép F10-CB240T
166.17
kg
26
- Thép F12-CB240T
2711.32
kg
27
- Thép F28-CB300V
10348.26
kg
28
- Hàn thép D3
209.58
m
29
- Hàn thép D8
364
m
30
- Tạo nhám + vệ sinh bề mặt
312.87
m2
31
- Quét chất kết dính (sikadur 732 hoặc tương đương)
312.87
m2
32
- BT M400 đá 0,5x1 tự lèn
58.05
m3
33
- Ván khuôn
370.51
m2
34
- Khoan rút lõi bê tông D50 phục vụ đổ BT lỗ khoan (L=35cm)
150
lỗ
35
SỬA CHỮA DẦM NGANG
36
- Đục bê tông hiện hữu (đục ngửa từ dưới lên)
1470.92
m2
37
- Đục bê tông hiện hữu (đục theo phương nằm ngang)
833.53
m2
38
- Bốc xúc lên bờ và vận chuyển đi đổ bằng ô tô
63.77
m3
39
- Cắt thép hiện hữu F12
2379
m
40
- Cắt thép hiện hữu F28
1400
m
41
- Vệ sinh cốt thép hiện hữu
90.49
m2
42
- Thép F10-CB240T
197.88
kg
43
- Thép F12-CB240T
2614.04
kg
44
- Thép F28-CB300V
11851.14
kg
45
- Hàn thép D3
285.94
m
46
- Hàn thép D8
392
m
47
- Tạo nhám + vệ sinh bề mặt
330.94
m2
48
- Quét chất kết dính (sikadur 732 hoặc tương đương)
330.94
m2
49
- BT M400 đá 0,5x1 tự lèn
63.77
m3
50
- Ván khuôn
416.76
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05 - Entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05 - Entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second