Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Generic drug bidding package: 93 items

    Watching    
Find: 14:36 17/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Selecting the first drug supply contractor in 2025 for Cho Ray Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Generic drug bidding package: 93 items
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services of the Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500009682_2501171121
Approval date
17/01/2025 11:23
Approval Authority
Bệnh Viện Chợ Rẫy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:34 17/01/2025
to
09:00 17/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 17/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
3.146.557.027 VND
Amount in words
Three billion one hundred forty six million five hundred fifty seven thousand twenty seven dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
N-Acetylcystein
354.054.900
354.054.900
0
12 month
2
N-Acetylcystein
126.672.000
126.672.000
0
12 month
3
Acetylsalicylic acid
162.520.000
162.520.000
0
12 month
4
Acetylsalicylic acid
63.265.160
63.265.160
0
12 month
5
Aciclovir
1.640.200.000
1.640.200.000
0
12 month
6
Aciclovir
152.250.000
152.250.000
0
12 month
7
Adenosin
227.500.000
227.500.000
0
12 month
8
Aztreonam
2.310.000.000
2.310.000.000
0
12 month
9
Aztreonam
847.980.000
847.980.000
0
12 month
10
Bortezomib
12.346.880.000
12.346.880.000
0
12 month
11
Bortezomib
330.480.000
330.480.000
0
12 month
12
Calci-3-methyl-2-oxovalerat + calci-4-methyl-2- oxovalerat + calci-2-oxo-3- phenylpropionat + calci-3- methyl-2-oxobutyrat + calci-DL-2-hydroxy-4- methylthiobutyrat + L-lysin acetat + L-threonin + L-tryptophan + L-histidin + L- tyrosin
11.319.000.000
11.319.000.000
0
12 month
13
Calci-3-methyl-2-oxovalerat + calci-4-methyl-2- oxovalerat + calci-2-oxo-3- phenylpropionat + calci-3- methyl-2-oxobutyrat + calci-DL-2-hydroxy-4- methylthiobutyrat + L-lysin acetat + L-threonin + L-tryptophan + L-histidin + L- tyrosin
2.995.200.000
2.995.200.000
0
12 month
14
Cefoperazon + Sulbactam
1.411.647.000
1.411.647.000
0
12 month
15
Cefoperazon + Sulbactam
56.000.000
56.000.000
0
12 month
16
Cefoperazon + Sulbactam
4.029.841.400
4.029.841.400
0
12 month
17
Cefoperazon + Sulbactam
1.065.000.000
1.065.000.000
0
12 month
18
Cefoperazon + Sulbactam
1.854.379.900
1.854.379.900
0
12 month
19
Cefoperazon + Sulbactam
419.790.000
419.790.000
0
12 month
20
Ceftazidim + avibactam
24.948.000.000
24.948.000.000
0
12 month
21
Colistin
3.780.000.000
3.780.000.000
0
12 month
22
Colistin
2.726.000.000
2.726.000.000
0
12 month
23
Colistin
1.030.000.000
1.030.000.000
0
12 month
24
Colistin
13.691.916.000
13.691.916.000
0
12 month
25
Colistin
4.425.000.000
4.425.000.000
0
12 month
26
Colistin
2.901.412.500
2.901.412.500
0
12 month
27
Dexamethason
1.920.000.000
1.920.000.000
0
12 month
28
Dexamethason
173.416.200
173.416.200
0
12 month
29
Domperidon
99.750.000
99.750.000
0
12 month
30
Domperidon
6.985.000
6.985.000
0
12 month
31
Ertapenem
3.183.280.100
3.183.280.100
0
12 month
32
Ertapenem
4.722.900.000
4.722.900.000
0
12 month
33
Etoposid
241.175.550
241.175.550
0
12 month
34
Filgrastim
660.000.000
660.000.000
0
12 month
35
Filgrastim
330.000.000
330.000.000
0
12 month
36
Filgrastim
208.896.000
208.896.000
0
12 month
37
Flunarizin
35.630.000
35.630.000
0
12 month
38
Flunarizin
75.031.250
75.031.250
0
12 month
39
Fulvestrant
1.537.022.900
1.537.022.900
0
12 month
40
Fulvestrant
373.235.000
373.235.000
0
12 month
41
Gancyclovir (Ganciclovir)
357.690.690
357.690.690
0
12 month
42
Ketamin
68.628.000
68.628.000
0
12 month
43
Levothyroxin
67.680.000
67.680.000
0
12 month
44
Levothyroxin
11.760.000
11.760.000
0
12 month
45
Linezolid
7.885.000.000
7.885.000.000
0
12 month
46
Linezolid
7.159.500.000
7.159.500.000
0
12 month
47
Linezolid
936.000.000
936.000.000
0
12 month
48
Linezolid
249.600.000
249.600.000
0
12 month
49
Mannitol
294.141.750
294.141.750
0
12 month
50
Mesna
254.558.430
254.558.430
0
12 month
51
Mesna
289.508.000
289.508.000
0
12 month
52
Mirtazapin
990.031.500
990.031.500
0
12 month
53
Mirtazapin
71.724.250
71.724.250
0
12 month
54
Morphin sulfat
499.800.000
499.800.000
0
12 month
55
Mycophenolat mofetil
17.178.400.000
17.178.400.000
0
12 month
56
Mycophenolat mofetil
1.910.970.000
1.910.970.000
0
12 month
57
Natri bicarbonat
148.160.000
148.160.000
0
12 month
58
Natri clorid
617.307.910
617.307.910
0
12 month
59
Nước cất pha tiêm
277.502.790
277.502.790
0
12 month
60
Nước oxy già
43.848.000
43.848.000
0
12 month
61
Oseltamivir
39.491.760
39.491.760
0
12 month
62
Paracetamol + Tramadol
967.020.600
967.020.600
0
12 month
63
Paracetamol + Tramadol
149.600.000
149.600.000
0
12 month
64
Paracetamol
2.713.095.000
2.713.095.000
0
12 month
65
Phức hợp kháng yếu tố ức chế yếu tố VIII bắc cầu
8.820.000.000
8.820.000.000
0
12 month
66
Propofol
829.500.000
829.500.000
0
12 month
67
Rituximab
709.386.269
709.386.269
0
12 month
68
Rituximab
435.341.010
435.341.010
0
12 month
69
Rituximab
7.438.536.875
7.438.536.875
0
12 month
70
Rituximab
4.821.600.000
4.821.600.000
0
12 month
71
Rivaroxaban
2.100.000.000
2.100.000.000
0
12 month
72
Rivaroxaban
554.242.500
554.242.500
0
12 month
73
Rivaroxaban
720.715.510
720.715.510
0
12 month
74
Sắt clorid + kẽm clorid+ mangan clorid+ đồng clorid + crôm clorid+ natri molybdat dihydrat+ natri selenid pentahydrat+ natri fluorid + kali iodid
1.080.671.900
1.080.671.900
0
12 month
75
Sắt clorid + kẽm clorid+ mangan clorid+ đồng clorid + crôm clorid+ natri molybdat dihydrat+ natri selenid pentahydrat+ natri fluorid + kali iodid
262.542.000
262.542.000
0
12 month
76
Sucralfat
2.000.406.000
2.000.406.000
0
12 month
77
Sufentanil
522.375.000
522.375.000
0
12 month
78
Sulfadiazin bạc
388.773.000
388.773.000
0
12 month
79
Tacrolimus
171.600.000
171.600.000
0
12 month
80
Tacrolimus
109.200.000
109.200.000
0
12 month
81
Tamsulosin
13.299.000
13.299.000
0
12 month
82
Technetium 99m (Tc-99m)
2.825.280.000
2.825.280.000
0
12 month
83
Thalidomid
1.070.565.000
1.070.565.000
0
12 month
84
Thalidomid
1.184.000.000
1.184.000.000
0
12 month
85
Thalidomid
904.525.000
904.525.000
0
12 month
86
Tigecyclin
2.432.482.500
2.432.482.500
0
12 month
87
Tigecyclin
1.863.000.000
1.863.000.000
0
12 month
88
Tiotropium
2.896.362.000
2.896.362.000
0
12 month
89
Tranexamic acid
78.672.000
78.672.000
0
12 month
90
Tranexamic acid
28.062.500
28.062.500
0
12 month
91
Valganciclovir
1.746.000.000
1.746.000.000
0
12 month
92
Yếu tố đông máu VIII tái tổ hợp (rFVIII)
8.000.000.000
8.000.000.000
0
12 month
93
Yếu tố đông máu VIII từ người
3.800.000.000
3.800.000.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Generic drug bidding package: 93 items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Generic drug bidding package: 93 items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second