Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06

Find: 20:03 01/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the traffic and drainage system of roads in villages in Bac Binh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Package numbers: 06,07,08 and 09 belong to the project: Upgrading the traffic system and drainage of roads in villages of Bac Binh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital belongs to the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026 - 2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bắc Bình, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1527/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/08/2026 19:59
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ BẮC BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:02 01/08/2026
to
08:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
238.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng đầu tư Phú Mỹ Bình Thuận Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 27 Đào Cam Mộc, Phường Bình Thuận, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD TM Thịnh Lộc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 50/11 Võ Liêm Sơn, Phường Phú Thủy, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 ... Valuation consulting ...
4 ... Consulting on contract performance, testing ...
5 Công ty TNHH Sam BT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 09 - Lương Thế Vinh, P. Phú Thủy, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 Công ty TNHH Tổng hợp Hồng Cao Quang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting B1/31 Trương Văn Ly, Phường Tiến Thành, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
7 Công ty TNHH Sam BT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 09 - Lương Thế Vinh, P. Phú Thủy, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
8 Công ty TNHH Tổng hợp Hồng Cao Quang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results B1/31 Trương Văn Ly, Phường Tiến Thành, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
9 Đáp ứng quy định về bảo đảm cạnh tranh phù hợp quy định của pháp luật. Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package ...

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo tài liệu để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo tài liệu để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo tài liệu để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
4
Máy hàn . Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo tài liệu để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo tài liệu để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
6
Máy đào. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo tài liệu để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo tài liệu để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
8
Máy lu ≥ 25 tấn. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu (hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo tài liệu để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất LD cốt thép BTĐS tấm đan Ø ≤ 18
4.23
tấn
2
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn TL 200kg ÷ 500kg bằng cần cẩu
433
Cái
3
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép tấm đan
1.697
100m2
4
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép móng
1.052
100m2
5
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép rãnh dọc
4.51
100m2
6
Cung cấp ống nhựa PVC D34
181.86
m
7
Quét nhựa đường và dán giấy dầu (1lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa)
7.85
m2
8
Đệm móng đá dăm 4 x 6 đầm chặt
8.9
m3
9
Rải lớp nilon ngăn cách
0.89
100m2
10
Bêtông nền, gia cố lề đá 1 x 2 M200
17.8
m3
11
Rãnh thoát nước B=40CM
12
Cắt mặt đường bê tông cũ
38.7
10m
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nền, bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
46.44
m3
14
V/C xà bần đi đổ, ôtô 10T, CL ≤ 1Km, đất cấp 4
0.464
100m3
15
V/C tiếp xà bần đi đổ, ôtô 10T, CL 2Km, đất cấp 4
0.464
100m3
16
Đào móng công trình, ĐC3 , M.đào ≤ 0,80m3
19.115
100m3
17
Đào móng công trình bằng thủ công R≤ 3, H≤ 1 đất cấp 3
212.384
m3
18
Đắp đất hố móng, máy đầm cóc, K=0,95
7.76
100m3
19
V/C đất đào đi đổ, ôtô 10T, CL ≤ 1Km, đất cấp 3
12.47
100m3
20
V/C tiếp đất đào đi đổ, ôtô 10T, CL 2Km, đất cấp 3
12.47
100m3
21
Đệm móng đá dăm 4 x 6 đầm chặt
147.8
m3
22
Bêtông móng đá 1 x 2 M200
310.51
m3
23
Bêtông rãnh thoát nước đá 1 x 2 M200
450.03
m3
24
Bêtông tấm đan đúc sẵn đá 1 x 2 M250
232.79
m3
25
Sản xuất LD cốt thép BTĐS tấm đan Ø ≤ 10
21.246
tấn
26
Sản xuất LD cốt thép BTĐS tấm đan Ø ≤ 18
32.257
tấn
27
Sản xuất khung tấm đan bằng thép hình
5.434
tấn
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn TL 200kg ÷ 500kg bằng cần cẩu
3695
Cái
29
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép tấm đan
12.041
100m2
30
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép móng
8.806
100m2
31
GC lắp dựng ván khuôn thép rãnh dọc
44.224
100m2
32
Cung cấp ống nhựa PVC D34
1034.6
m
33
Quét nhựa đường và dán giấy dầu (1lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa)
73.86
m2
34
Đệm móng đá dăm 4 x 6 đầm chặt
32.02
m3
35
Rải lớp nilon ngăn cách
3.202
100m2
36
Bêtông mặt đường dày ≤ 25cm đá 1 x 2 M250
15.48
m3
37
Bêtông nền, gia cố lề đá 1 x 2 M200
48.56
m3
38
Rãnh chịu lực qua đường
39
Đào móng công trình, ĐC3 , M.đào ≤ 0,80m3
0.752
100m3
40
Đào móng công trình bằng thủ công R≤ 3, H≤ 1 đất cấp 3
8.356
m3
41
Đắp đất hố móng, máy đầm cóc, K=0,95
0.18
100m3
42
V/C đất đào đi đổ, ôtô 10T, CL ≤ 1Km, đất cấp 3
0.632
100m3
43
V/C tiếp đất đào đi đổ, ôtô 10T, CL 2Km, đất cấp 3
0.632
100m3
44
Đệm móng đá dăm 4 x 6 đầm chặt
5.37
m3
45
Bêtông móng đá 1 x 2 M250
12.11
m3
46
Bêtông rãnh thoát nước đá 1 x 2 M250
15.38
m3
47
Bêtông mũ mố cống, mũ hố ga đá 1 x 2 M250
5.02
m3
48
Bêtông tấm đan đúc sẵn đá 1 x 2 M250
4.87
m3
49
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép mũ hố ga, mố cống Ø ≤ 10
0.045
tấn
50
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép mũ hố ga, mố cống Ø ≤ 18
0.115
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second