Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Bidding package

Find: 17:18 27/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the 2-storey classroom building facing the East and the auxiliary building of Dai Dong Primary School, Kien Minh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair the 2-storey classroom building facing the East and the auxiliary building of Dai Dong Primary School, Kien Minh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kiến Minh, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
19/Q-THĐĐ
Approval date
27/03/2026 16:58
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Đại Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 27/03/2026
to
15:00 06/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 06/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - - Phường Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Gia Minh trading and construction company limited Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 150 đường Hùng Vương - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - - Phường Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DANG ANH CONSTRUCTION Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 6/59 Vọng Hải - - Phường Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
8
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG HƯỚNG ĐÔNG
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
9.577
100m2
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.771
100m2
4
CHỐNG THẤM MÁI:
5
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng sàn mái sảnh để chống thấm
153.62
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
33.5168
m2
7
Chống thấm sàn mái bằng khò nóng
187.1368
m2
8
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
153.62
m2
9
Trát tường mái sáu khi chống thấm, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
33.5168
m2
10
Quét nước xi măng
33.5168
m2
11
SỬA CHỮA CỬA:
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công, cửa trục D, cửa 2 lớp
129.6
m2
13
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa bằng thủ công
64.8
m2
14
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
154.56
m
15
Xây chèn khuôn cửa
1.0201
m3
16
Trát hèm cửa chiều dày trát chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
53.856
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào hèm cửa
53.856
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
53.856
m2
19
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa nhôm hệ 55, cửa sổ
64.8
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại, hoa sắt cửa S2
64.8
m2
21
Sơn cầu sắt, sơn 1 lớp chống gỉ, 2 lớp sơn màu
64.8
m2
22
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
64.8
m2
23
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ:
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
770.99
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
852.592
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
416.7652
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
513.0232
m2
28
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
41.1076
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
645.326
m2
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
852.592
m2
31
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
153.932
m2
32
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
901.5204
m2
33
Trát gờ chỉ cắt nước, vữa XM M100, PCB40
99.32
m
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
645.326
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
852.592
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1055.4524
m2
37
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1062.0912
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1491.2792
m2
39
PHẦN ĐIỆN:
40
Đèn Tuýp ké gắn trần 1,2m, 50w
48
bộ
41
Đèn ốp trần D300 24W
14
bộ
42
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường (lắp đặt lại quạt hiện trạng sau khi tháo dỡ và vệ sinh)
56
cái
43
Công tháo dỡ và vệ sinh lại quạt treo tường và quạt trần
88
Cái
44
Lắp đặt quạt trần (lắp đặt lại quạt hiện trạng sau khi tháo dỡ và vệ sinh)
32
cái
45
Tủ điện tổng 450x600x200mm
1
Tủ
46
Tủ điện tổng 300x200x150mm
1
Tủ
47
Tủ điện phòng 3/6La
8
Tủ
48
Ổ cắm 2 chấu + đế âm tường
64
cái
49
Công tắc 2 hạt + Đế âm tường
2
cái
50
Công tắc 3 hạt + Đế âm tường
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second