Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06 - Construction and installation works

Find: 10:03 30/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of 27-room, 3-storey boarding house and dormitory in building E of Hoa Binh Provincial Ethnic Boarding High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06 - Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From regular expenditures of the provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2432/QĐ-SGD&ĐT
Approval date
25/11/2024 09:59
Approval Authority
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:02 30/11/2024
to
08:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
77.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC NGỌC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 15, ngõ 87 đường Phạm Hồng Thái, tổ 16 - Phường Hữu Nghị - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Gia Khánh HB Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 13 - Phường Hữu Nghị - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 46, tổ 7 - Phường Quỳnh Lâm - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH NAM LONG HÒA BÌNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4 - Phường Đồng Tiến - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 46, tổ 7 - Phường Quỳnh Lâm - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH NAM LONG HÒA BÌNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4 - Phường Đồng Tiến - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250lít
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150lít
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
1
6
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 1,5KW
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
2
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
2
9
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA, BẢO DƯỠNG NHÀ Ở NỘI TRÚ 27 PHÒNG 3 TẦNG
2
Phá dỡ lớp gạch lát nền nhà
397.5694
m2
3
Lát nền, sàn toàn nhà bằng gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
397.5694
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
76.68
m
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
143.1
m
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
126.9378
m2
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
27
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
27
bộ
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
3.7422
m3
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh
444.42
m2
11
Phá dỡ lớp gạch lát nền tầng 2, tầng 3
113.8608
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ + gạch lát nền tầng 1
13.3123
m3
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường khu vệ sinh
840.222
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát trần khu vệ sinh
195.1452
m2
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống ống thoát nước, cấp nước toàn nhà
16.5
Công
16
Hút bể phốt
3
Bể
17
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
2.5542
m3
18
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền khu vệ sinh tầng 1, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
4.4495
m3
19
Xử lý chống thấm sàn vệ sinh tầng 2, tầng 3 bằng màng khò
179.6868
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
193.9572
m2
21
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường khu vệ sinh gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
874.098
m2
22
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa 600x600 khung xương nổi
195.1452
m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
466.596
m2
24
Trát trần, vữa XM M75 PCB30
195.1452
m2
25
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
243.198
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh, khung nhôm hệ 55 sơn tĩnh điện, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm hoặc tương đương
121.9685
m2
27
Lắp dựng cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh, khung nhôm hệ 55 sơn tĩnh điện, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm hoặc tương đương
12.636
m2
28
Phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh khóa 1 điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ hoặc tương đương
81
Bộ
29
Phụ kiện cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh tay cài đồng bộ hoặc tương đương
54
Bộ
30
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
116.8481
m2
31
Láng sê nô không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
116.8481
m2
32
Xử lý chống thấm sê nô mái bằng màng khò
116.8481
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
106.0416
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
1884.1103
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
1111.4708
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cầu thang trong nhà
64.0157
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cầu thang ngoài nhà
191.5388
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cột, trụ
121.7832
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, chắn nắng
224.2493
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần
860.805
m2
41
Mài lại granito bậc tam cấp, bậc cầu thang toàn nhà
20
Công
42
Sơn lại hoa sắt bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
106.0416
m2
43
Sơn trần, cầu thang, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2808.931
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1649.0421
m2
45
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
12.4089
100m2
46
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
9.4733
100m2
47
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
27
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
27
bộ
49
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đường ống cấp thoát nước khu vệ sinh
27
công
50
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện 27 phòng vệ sinh
27
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06 - Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06 - Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second