Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)

Find: 14:51 23/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Dong Du commune roads, the section from Mr. Huu's house to Mr. Thieu's house and branches
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade Dong Du commune roads, the section from Mr. Huu's house to Mr. Thieu's house and branches
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500158156_2504231428
Approval date
23/04/2025 14:42
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Du
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:48 23/04/2025
to
15:00 30/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Trụ, Huyện Lý Nhân, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 3 Phú Đa, xã Công Lý, huyện Lý Nhân, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thái Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 8, Ngõ 256 Đường Thanh Bình, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 3 dãy B4A ngõ 8 đường Quang Trung, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thái Cường E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 8, Ngõ 256 Đường Thanh Bình, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 THANH HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 3 dãy B4A ngõ 8 đường Quang Trung, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cẩu
1
2
Máy lu
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy hàn điện
1
6
Máy ủi
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
71.34
m3
2
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
9.17
100m2
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
11.86
tấn
4
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg
60.5
10 tấn/1km
5
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu
903
1 cấu kiện
6
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
903
1 cấu kiện
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
903
1cấu kiện
8
Lắp đặt cống 400x700, đoạn ống dài 1,0m (NC,M)x0.28
903
1 đoạn cống
9
Rãnh tiêu BTCT đổ tại chỗ BxH=1200x1800
10
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
493.13
100m
11
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
78.9
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.92
100m2
13
Ván khuôn tường, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
29.21
100m2
14
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.97
100m2
15
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
177.53
m3
16
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
287.94
m3
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.44
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
15.57
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.29
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
36.5
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.26
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.01
tấn
23
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
38.94
m2
24
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.14
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.33
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
0.01
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm
0.98
tấn
28
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.63
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.26
100m2
30
Gờ chắn bánh
31
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
16.05
m3
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
2.15
100m2
33
Vữa đệm XM M100, PCB30 dày 2cm
54.4
m2
34
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
212.16
1m2
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
272
1cấu kiện
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg
40.13
tấn
37
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg
40.13
10 tấn/1km
38
An toan giao thông
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
45
m2
40
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm
82.5
m2
41
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
14
cái
42
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
14
biển
43
Cột biển báo
42
m
44
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.1
m3
45
Đảm bảo giao thông
46
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 90x130cm
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
49
Áo phản quang
2
Chiếc
50
Đèn tín hiệu
22
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic safety assurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second