Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction work and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 14:02 23/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Renovating and repairing some items of the 6-storey Guest House and technical infrastructure system
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legal self-financed capital of the enterprise
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
444/QĐ-CTy
Approval date
23/04/2024 13:50
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ VÀ DU LỊCH BIỂN ĐẢO HẢI THÀNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:00 23/04/2024
to
09:00 02/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Đông Khê, Quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VPN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21 phố Vĩnh Tiến, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Đông Khê, Quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Đông Khê, Quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất ≥1,5 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥1,7 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5,0 kW
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1
9
Máy lu tĩnh bánh lốp – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 15,0 tấn
1
10
Máy mài - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
12
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
1
13
Máy cắt CNC - công suất ≥ 3,2 kW
1
14
Máy cưa bàn trượt - công suất mô tơ chính ≥ 5,5 kW; công suất mô tô phụ ≥ 0,75 kW
1
15
Máy dán cạnh gỗ tự động - công suất ≥ 26,2 kW
1
16
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải từ 2,5 tấn đến 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường
6
máy
2
Điều hoà 12.000 BTU
6
máy
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính d=34mm
350
m
4
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
650
m
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
350
m
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
250
m
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
150
m
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
100
m
9
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường 8 module
1
hộp
10
Lắp đặt đế âm chống cháy
43
hộp
11
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
12
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
13
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
6
cái
14
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha 2 cực, cường độ dòng điện 75Ampe
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
33
cái
16
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí âm trần 16w
43
bộ
17
Lắp đặt đèn led hắt trần
50
m
18
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần phòng ăn víp và sảnh
17
bộ
19
Lắp đặt ray nam châm
22
m
20
Lắp đặt bộ nguồn đèn ray nam châm
5
bộ
21
Lắp đặt đèn rọi ray nam châm 10w
15
bộ
22
Hệ thống thoát nước nhà hàng
1
HT
23
NHÀ BẾP
24
Vận chuyển tháo dỡ đồ đạc ra khỏi phòng
3
công
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.39
m2
26
Cắt tường bằng máy trước khi phá dỡ
2.47
m
27
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.1627
m3
28
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
36.7945
m2
29
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
19.8915
m2
30
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
22.5735
m2
31
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm tạo rãnh thu nước và ga.
28.54
m
32
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép tạo rãnh và ga
0.3048
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
2.2516
m3
34
Xây tường nâng cửa sổ bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.0858
m3
35
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.5675
m2
36
Trát lót tường trong vị trí phá gạch ốp, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.7945
m2
37
Ốp tường nhà vệ sinh bằng gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
62.1605
m2
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.7395
m2
39
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.5735
m2
40
Lát đá mặt bệ ra đồ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.8507
m2
41
Công tác bả bằng 2 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
9.9305
m2
42
Công tác bả bằng 2 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
22.5735
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.504
m2
44
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa nhôm hệ kính an toàn 6,38mm
4.7395
m2
45
Lắp đặt rãnh thu mước inox
18.69
m
46
Hố thu rác inox 304
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt giá giá vị bằng inox 304
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt chụp hút mùi bằng inox 304
8.12
m
49
Lắp đặt quạt ly tâm hút mùi, quạt có công suất <= 7,5kW
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống hút mùi 400x600mm
30
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second