Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06 - Entire construction part

Find: 09:53 15/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Pier No. 1 in 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06 - Entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Phase 2 contractor selection plan Item: Repair and maintenance of Pier No. 1 in 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital of Chan May Port Joint Stock Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Chân Mây – Lăng Cô, City Huế
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
115/QĐ-CM
Approval date
15/05/2026 09:38
Approval Authority
Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Chân Mây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:39 15/05/2026
to
09:00 25/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PORT AND WATERWAY ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 278 Tôn Đức Thắng - - Phường Ô Chợ Dừa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 MINH KHAI HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates R6.2 KĐT The Eden Rose - - Phường Thanh Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 TT.HUE VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPAMY Valuation consulting Lô LK16-10, khu đô thị BGI, phường Thanh Thủy - - Phường Thanh Thủy - Thành phố Huế
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 28 Lý Thường Kiệt - - Phường Thuận Hóa - Thành phố Huế
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI BB E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 02 Ấu Triệu - - Phường Thuận Hóa - Thành phố Huế
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỪA THIÊN HUẾ E-HSDT assessment consulting 28 Lý Thường Kiệt - - Phường Thuận Hóa - Thành phố Huế
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI BB Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 02 Ấu Triệu - - Phường Thuận Hóa - Thành phố Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông ≥1,5kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥1 kW
2
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
5
Máy hàn ≥23kW
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥1,5kW
2
7
Máy mài ≥2,7kW
2
8
Máy nén khí ≥120m3/h.
1
9
Máy nén khí ≥360m3/h.
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T, có chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng, còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA CẦU CHÍNH
2
Sửa chữa dầm cần trục
3
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục ngửa từ dưới lên
926.64
m2
4
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục theo phương nằm ngang
594
m2
5
Bốc xúc lên bờ
41.88
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
41.88
m3
7
Cắt thép hiện hữu
2196
mối
8
Vệ sinh cốt thép hiện hữu
51.12
1m2
9
Thép F12-CB300V
21.287
100kg
10
Thép F28-CB400V
74.567
100kg
11
Hàn thép D3
15.12
10m
12
Hàn thép D8
26.208
10m
13
Quét chất kết dính (sikadur 732)
251.1
m2
14
BT M400 đá 0,5x1 tự lèn
41.88
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván
2.673
100m2
16
Khoan rút lõi bê tông D50 phục vụ đổ BT chiều sâu khoan 35cm
108
1 lỗ khoan
17
Sửa chữa dầm ngang loại 1, 2, 3
18
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục ngửa từ dưới lên
2272.32
m2
19
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục theo phương nằm ngang
1287.65
m2
20
Bốc xúc lên bờ
98.33
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
98.33
m3
22
Cắt thép hiện hữu
5892
mối
23
Vệ sinh cốt thép hiện hữu
141.47
1m2
24
Thép F12-CB300V
45.385
100kg
25
Thép F28-CB400V
183.075
100kg
26
Hàn thép D3
44.784
10m
27
Hàn thép D8
60.48
10m
28
Quét chất kết dính (sikadur 732)
567.43
m2
29
BT M400 đá 0,5x1 tự lèn
93.91
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván
6.438
100m2
31
Khoan rút lõi bê tông D50 phục vụ đổ BT chiều sâu khoan 35cm
324
1 lỗ khoan
32
Sửa chữa dầm dọc
33
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục ngửa từ dưới lên
1276.8
m2
34
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục theo phương nằm ngang
723.52
m2
35
Bốc xúc lên bờ
55.33
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
55.33
m3
37
Cắt thép hiện hữu
3276
mối
38
Vệ sinh cốt thép hiện hữu
79.02
1m2
39
Thép F12-CB300V
26.338
100kg
40
Thép F28-CB400V
113.154
100kg
41
Hàn thép D3
25.584
10m
42
Hàn thép D8
33.264
10m
43
Quét chất kết dính (sikadur 732)
315.36
m2
44
BT M400 đá 0,5x1 tự lèn
55.33
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván
3.618
100m2
46
Khoan rút lõi bê tông D50 phục vụ đổ BT chiều sâu khoan 35cm
162
1 lỗ khoan
47
Sửa chữa bản mặt cầu
48
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục ngửa từ dưới lên
2032.29
m2
49
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục ≤3cm, đục theo phương nằm ngang
318
m2
50
Bốc xúc lên bờ
70.65
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06 - Entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06 - Entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second