Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07

Find: 17:43 17/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Chinh Ly commune, the route from Mr. Thu's house to the banyan tree of village 6 and the box culvert across the canal
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial and district budgets support commune budgets and other capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số : 79/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/08/2024 17:23
Approval Authority
UBND xã Chính Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:41 17/08/2024
to
08:00 26/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 HA NOI SOUTH HOUSING HANDIC - DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Lê Chân, tổ 22 - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số nhà 17, tổ 4 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số nhà 17, tổ 4 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
2
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
2
3
Máy phun hoặc tưới nhựa đường. Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
2
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
2
6
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 8.5 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị
1
7
Máy lu rung ≥ 16 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ > 7 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị
2
9
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị
1
10
Máy ủi ≤ 110CV Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
11
Máy hàn điện ≥5kW Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
12
Máy thủy bình Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
13
Máy cắt uốn thép Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán
1
14
Máy san gạt: Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
69.74
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
18.96
m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.6417
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
5.7749
100m3
5
Mua đất đắp đập, nền ép cọc
750.7305
m3
6
Đào phá đập, nền ép cọc đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
6.4165
100m3
7
Đào bùn bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.2366
100m3
8
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
13.74
m3
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.6579
100m3
10
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất I
7.31
1m3
11
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính D800mm
43
1 đoạn ống
12
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 800mm
42
mối nối
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.62
m3
14
Xây hố ga bằng gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.57
m3
15
Bơm nước ao để thi công
5
ca
16
Phá dỡ hố ga kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.57
m3
17
Phá dỡ hố ga kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.62
m3
18
Tháo dỡ cống cũ
43
1 đoạn ống
19
Bốc xếp ống cống bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
23
1 cấu kiện
20
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
23
1 cấu kiện
21
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
12.7107
10 tấn/1km
22
Bê tông cọc bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
41.09
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc
2.7668
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.461
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.8734
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.102
tấn
27
Gia công cấu kiện thép bản mã cọc
1.6271
tấn
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
1.0619
tấn
29
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I
4.615
100m
30
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I(ép âm)
0.532
100m
31
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 30x30cm
60
1 mối nối
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.35
m3
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.485
100m3
34
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất I
16.5
1m3
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
10.15
m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
20.3
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0988
100m2
38
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3604
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
6.8687
tấn
40
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
69.26
m3
41
Bê tông thương phẩm mác 300 đá 1x2, cát vàng, xi măng pc40
70.2989
m3
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.498
100m3
43
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.63
100m3
44
Mua đất về đắp lề đường K95
341.9
m3
45
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
2.6382
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1213
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
9.3164
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0971
tấn
49
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
40.78
m3
50
Bê tông thương phẩm mác 300 đá 1x2, cát vàng, xi măng pc40
41.3917
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Chính Lý as follows:

  • Has relationships with 34 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 95,875,777,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 95,691,661,917 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second