Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07

    Watching    
Find: 18:15 20/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade some sections of N16-11 Thach Nham canal from K0+960 to K2+094.25
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
926/QĐ-KTTL
Approval date
20/09/2024 18:12
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY LỢI QUẢNG NGÃI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:13 20/09/2024
to
08:00 29/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Minh Triết Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Hẻm 35 Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Quảng Ngãi Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 351-353 Trường Chinh, Phường Chánh Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Ân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 02A Nguyễn Viết Lãm, Thị trấn La Hà, huyện Tư Nghĩa, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Ân E-HSDT assessment consulting 02A Nguyễn Viết Lãm, Thị trấn La Hà, huyện Tư Nghĩa, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3, có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn, có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
3
3
Máy trộn bê tông loại >=250 lít, có hóa đơn kèm theo
2
4
Máy đầm dùi, có hóa đơn kèm theo
2
5
Máy đầm bàn, có hóa đơn kèm theo
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép, có hóa đơn kèm theo
1
7
Máy hàn 23 KW, có hóa đơn kèm theo
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >=70kg, có hóa đơn kèm theo
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÊNH ĐOẠN 1 (BXH)=(70X100)CM; L=204M
2
ĐOẠN KÊNH TIẾP GIÁP KÊNH CŨ TẠI K1+123.75
3
ĐOẠN KÊNH (70X100)CM
4
KÊNH ĐOẠN 2 (BXH)=60X80)CM
5
Đào bóc lớp đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.6983
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I, (VC đổ đi)
0.6983
100m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.4766
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km, đường loại 4
43.9958
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km, (3km đường loại 4, 6km đường loại 2)
43.9958
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, Cự ly vận chuyển 12km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (10km đường loại 2, 2 km đường loại 4)
43.9958
10m3/1km
11
Đất mua tại mỏ đất
439.958
m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.6509
100m3
13
Phá bê tông qua nhà dân
11.68
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường + khớp nối, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.5
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy + vát góc + chân khay, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.85
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng , đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.03
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, tai trụ
0.2623
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn đáy
0.0144
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn giằng
0.0082
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0811
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0084
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.004
tấn
23
Giấy dầu nhựa đường 2 lớp
0.82
m2
24
Lót bạt nhựa
0.0744
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường + khớp nối, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
49.42
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy + vát góc + chân khay, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
25.43
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng , đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.83
m3
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.82
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gờ kê tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.28
m3
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
38
1 cấu kiện
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, tai trụ. bịt đầu
8.6471
100m2
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn đáy + gờ kê đan
0.7032
100m2
33
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn giằng
0.2218
100m2
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan,
0.2098
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.6068
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2303
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1229
tấn
38
Thép tấm đan
0.8197
tấn
39
Giấy dầu nhựa đường 2 lớp
25.52
m2
40
Lót bạt nhựa
1.8612
100m2
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D75 tưới, dày 3ly
0.12
100m
42
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 đổ nối tiếp 2 đầu tấm đan tại các vị trí qua nhà dân
7.52
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn Ván khuôn đổ nối tiếp 2 đầu tấm đan tại các vị trí qua nhà dân
0.0381
100m2
44
Đào bóc lớp đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.7143
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I, (VC đổ đi)
0.7143
100m3
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.8452
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km, đường loại 4
24.7914
10m3/1km
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km, (3km đường loại 4, 6km đường loại 2)
24.7914
10m3/1km
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, Cự ly vận chuyển 12km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (10km đường loại 2, 2 km đường loại 4)
24.7914
10m3/1km
50
Đất mua tại mỏ đất
247.9138
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second