Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: All construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:58 21/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Installation of security camera system in Thuan Thanh town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: All construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:16 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
13/QĐ-CATT
Approval date
21/10/2024 15:51
Approval Authority
Công an thị xã Thuận Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 21/10/2024
to
16:16 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:16 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
117.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH PHU TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Design advice Số 71 Trưng Nhị, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 KDB VIET NAM VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 457 phố Bạch Mai, Phường Trương Định, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Quản lý dự án Hoàng Huy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11 Đức Diễn, phường Phúc Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
4 LHK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 139 Trần Quốc Hoàn, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Quản lý dự án Hoàng Huy E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11 Đức Diễn, phường Phúc Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
6 LHK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 139 Trần Quốc Hoàn, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
7 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng - Sở Xây dựng Bắc Ninh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Phường Hòa Long, Phường Hòa Long, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Camera quan sát toàn cảnh
214
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
2
Camera chuyên dụng nhận diện biển số xe
46
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
3
Camera quay quét PTZ
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
4
Thiết bị chuyển mạch Switch 8 port POE
84
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
5
Thiết bị quản lý điều khiển lưu trữ trung tâm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
6
Máy tính hiển thị để bàn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
7
Bộ điều phối quản lý và giám sát tích hợp
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
8
Màn hình ghép 55inch
9
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
9
Bộ giải mã
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
10
Layer 3 core Switch
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
11
Exit router
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
12
Bộ Lưu Điện UPS Online
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
13
Chống sét nguồn
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
14
Chống sét tín hiệu
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
15
Bàn họp
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
16
Bàn làm việc
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
17
Ghế ngồi
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
18
Điều hòa
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
19
Vách gỗ một lớp mặt đứng tường 01
16.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
20
Vách gỗ một lớp mặt đứng tường 02
12.6175
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
21
Vách gỗ ốp tường
41.664
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
22
Tấm ốp kệ tủ ti vi
5.14
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
23
Sàn gỗ
35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
24
Bộ chữ
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
25
Tủ rack 42U
2
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
26
Bộ nguồn lưu trữ pin mặt trời
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày
27
Ổ cứng
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn thị xã Thuận Thành
60 ngày
120 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN HOÀNG HUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 72.22%, Construction 5.56%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 5.55%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,932,733,246 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,697,819,772 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: All construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: All construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second