Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 09:26 12/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads and drainage system from hamlet 2 (National Highway 37) -:- transformer station (hamlet 5), Do Xa village, Ung Hoe commune, Ninh Giang district.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 84/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/05/2023 17:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ứng Hòe
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:23 12/05/2023
to
09:00 22/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần ánh sáng Thành Đông Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 17/79 phố Thống Nhất, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Hải Dương Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 34, phố Trần Phú, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Hiep Thanh construction investment and trading joint stock company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, Ngõ 199 đường Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Cầu Diễn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng đầu tư và phát triển Phúc Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
5 Hiep Thanh construction investment and trading joint stock company E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, Ngõ 199 đường Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Cầu Diễn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng đầu tư và phát triển Phúc Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Cần cẩu
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy lu
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy đầm bàn
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1
9
Máy đầm đất
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
1
11
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, THOÁT NƯỚC VÀ AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
2
Nền đường
3
Công dọn dẹp, phát quang mặt bằng
3
công
4
Đào cấp
6.18
1m3
5
Vét bùn, hữu cơ thủ công
58.83
1m3
6
Vét hữu cơ, vét bùn bằng máy
5.2947
100m3
7
Ca máy bơm nước trong ao mương
8
ca
8
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
31.75
m
9
Đào mặt đường BTXM cũ
698.43
m3
10
Đào khuôn đường thủ công
97.6825
1m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
18.5597
100m3
12
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
6.4986
100m3
13
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
72.207
1m3
14
Đắp đất đầm K90
10.0031
100m3
15
Đắp cát hố móng đầm K90
1.0996
100m3
16
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
8
cây
17
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
8
gốc
18
Đắp cát nền đường K90
3.3988
100m3
19
Đắp cát K95
7.56
100m3
20
Đắp cát K98
10.6363
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
5.853
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
5.853
100m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
22.0092
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
22.0092
100m3/1km
25
Ca xe vận chuyển cây đổ đi
0.5
ca
26
Mặt đường
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
5.362
100m3
28
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
674.03
m3
29
Lót ni lông
33.5777
100m2
30
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.0971
100m2
31
Cắt khe co, khe dọc
117.065
10m
32
Nhựa đường khe co, khe dọc
264
kg
33
Gỗ chèn khe dãn
0.17
m3
34
Xoa mặt đường BTXM
3093.46
m2
35
Block, hè phố
36
Mua + lắp đặt bó vỉa thường 23x26x100 cm
772.5
m
37
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.75
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng
1.5194
100m2
39
Lắp đặt viên block cửa thu
16
m
40
Bê tông viên block bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.78
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
0.144
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép viên block, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0409
tấn
43
Lát gạch vỉa hè giả đá mác 300#
1041
m2
44
Đệm cát vàng
0.3123
100m3
45
Bê tông móng hè, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
84.3393
m3
46
Đệm đá dăm
1.04
m3
47
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.64
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng
0.52
100m2
49
An toàn giao thông
50
Lắp đặt cột và biển tam giác 70x70x70cm
7
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second