Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:11 06/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete road in the village of Khanh Hoi and Khanh Tuong, Tri Hai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program capital (According to Decision No. 705/QD-UBND dated May 10, 2023 by Chairman of Ninh Hai District People's Committee on detailed allocation of public investment capital in 2023)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
124/QĐ_UBND
Approval date
03/07/2023 12:04
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Tri Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 06/07/2023
to
09:00 17/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 245 Đường 21 tháng 8 - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀN THÀNH NINH THUẬN Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 22 Trần Quang Khải - Phường Bảo An - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 Phòng kinh tế và Hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates huyện Ninh Hải, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ MỸ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nguyễn Văn Nhu - Phường Mỹ Bình - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATT NINH THUẬN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ MỸ E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Nhu - Phường Mỹ Bình - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATT NINH THUẬN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7KW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép - công suất: 5KW
2
3
Máy mài - công suất: 1,7KW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1KW
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5KW
4
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70kg
2
7
Máy đào bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
8
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 14KW÷23KW
2
9
Máy khoan cầm tay - công suất 0,5KW
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích 250l
4
11
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.27
m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.0638
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
127.5879
m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1478
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất còn thừa đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, cự ly 01km đầu
1.2633
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất còn thừa đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, cự ly 02km còn lại
1.2633
100m3/km
7
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp IV, cự ly 01km đầu
0.0295
100m3
8
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp IV, cự ly 02km còn lại
0.0295
100m3/km
9
Lót móng đá 4x6 kẹp vữa xi măng M50
57.1717
m3
10
Lót 01 lớp giấy dầu tạo phẳng và đảm bảo tấm dịch chuyển khi nhiệt độ thay đổi
4.7643
100m2
11
SXLD và tháo dở ván khuôn mặt đường
0.737
100m2
12
BTXM đá 1x2 M250 mặt đường
76.309
m3
13
Chèn khe co dãn mặt đường (02 lớp giấy, 2 lớp nhựa)
33.488
m2
14
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
9.122
m3
15
Lót móng đá 4x6 kẹp vữa xi măng M50
8.51
m3
16
SXLD và tháo dở ván khuôn rãnh dọc
0.0161
100m2
17
BTXM đá 1x2 M200 rãnh dọc đổ tại chỗ
7.29
m3
18
Chèn khe nhiệt (02 lớp giấy, 2 lớp nhựa)
0.7382
m2
19
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện hữu
0.28
100m
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.6768
m3
21
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.1141
100m3
22
Đào đất móng công trình bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
1.268
m3
23
Đắp đất hoàn trả công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0349
100m3
24
Thi công đá 4x6 lót móng dày 10cm
1.68
m3
25
SXLD và tháo dở ván khuôn đổ tại chỗ rãnh kín
0.3604
100m2
26
SXLD và tháo dở ván khuôn đúc sẵn tấm đan
0.0953
100m2
27
BTXM đá 1x2 M200 rãnh dọc đổ tại chỗ
5.2941
m3
28
BTCT đá 1x2 M250 đúc sẵn tấm đan
2.375
m3
29
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép D<10mm
0.1536
tấn
30
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép 10mm
0.1169
tấn
31
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn vào vị trí bằng cần cẩu, trọng lượng < 200kg
17
cấu kiện
32
Nạo vét rãnh dọc trên tuyến đường hiện hữu để khơi thông dòng chảy, đất cấp II
0.1536
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất còn thừa đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II, cự ly 01km đầu
0.1459
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất còn thừa đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II, cự ly 02km còn lại
0.1459
100m3/km
35
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện hữu
0.797
100m
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
105.4285
m3
37
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
6.1289
100m3
38
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
71.7575
m3
39
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.987
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất còn thừa đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, cự ly 01km đầu
4.6012
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất còn thừa đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, cự ly 02km còn lại
4.6012
100m3/km
42
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp IV, cự ly 01km đầu
1.0543
100m3
43
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp IV, cự ly 02km còn lại
1.0543
100m3/km
44
Vệ sinh mặt đường hiện hữu trước khi đổ BTXM mặt đường
164.25
m2
45
Lót móng đá 4x6 kẹp vữa xi măng M50
465.5258
m3
46
Lót 01 lớp giấy dầu tạo phẳng và đảm bảo tấm dịch chuyển khi nhiệt độ thay đổi
40.3891
100m2
47
SXLD và tháo dở ván khuôn mặt đường
5.4429
100m2
48
BTXM đá 1x2 M250 mặt đường
654.2031
m3
49
Chèn khe co dãn mặt đường (02 lớp giấy, 2 lớp nhựa)
272.9439
m2
50
Lót móng đá 4x6 kẹp vữa xi măng M50
3.96
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second