Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 09:55 11/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of 5 patient housing blocks from C2 to C6 of Phong Chi Linh Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career resources for the health sector in 2023.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
62/QĐ-BVP
Approval date
08/09/2023 09:48
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Phong Chí Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:54 11/09/2023
to
14:00 16/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 16/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG LONG HABICO CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 1 phường Thạch Khôi, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
2 THONG NHAT KT CONSTRUCTINON AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 19 phố Bùi Thị Xuân, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Sở xây dựng tỉnh Hải Dương Consulting on designing design records, estimates TP Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kim Cương 289 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 113 Phố Đoàn Thượng, Thị Trấn Gia Lộc, Huyện Gia Lộc, Tỉnh Hải Dương.
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Long Xuyên HD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 119A Đặng Quốc Chinh, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kim Cương 289 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 113 Phố Đoàn Thượng, Thị Trấn Gia Lộc, Huyện Gia Lộc, Tỉnh Hải Dương.
7 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Long Xuyên HD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 119A Đặng Quốc Chinh, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ 5T-10T Tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn thời hạn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy khoan cầm tay > =0,6KW Tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
3
Máy trộn vữa > =80L Tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
4
Máy Cắt gạch > =1,5KW Tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy uốn cắt sắt > = 1,5W Tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
6
Máy hàn > = 23 KW Tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ C2
2
Phá dỡ mép cửa:
2.0328
m3
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
83.254
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
193.715
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
57.7466
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
222.3129
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
409.326
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
147.7176
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
181.5717
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu WC
40.05
m2
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
48.24
m2
12
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa (Nhân công bậc 4,0/7 - Nhóm 2)
2
công
13
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng bậc tam cấp sảnh
29.7
m2
14
Tháo dỡ bệ xí xổm
6
bộ
15
Phá dỡ bệ đỡ xí xổm nhà vệ sinh
0.99
m3
16
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, đường ống nước (Nhân công nhóm 2, bậc 3,5/7)
7
Công
17
Xây mép cửa đi bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.0328
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
83.254
m2
19
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
214.043
m2
20
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
57.7466
m2
21
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
1134.4001
m2
22
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
50.832
m2
23
Đào nền nhà sâu 10cm
18.1572
1m3
24
Bê tông lót nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
18.1572
m3
25
Nilon lót nền
181.5717
m2
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền WC
9.801
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ceramic chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
9.801
m2
28
Lát bậc tam cấp sảnh tiết diện gạch đỏ KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
35.64
m2
29
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
171.7707
m2
30
Sản xuất + lắp đặt cửa đi: cửa mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ PMA XF55: Nhôm sơn tĩnh điện màu cà phê ; Cửa đi khung 54,8x66mm dày 2mm, cánh 54,8x87mm dày 2mm;
35.28
m2
31
Sản xuất + lắp đặt cửa sổ: cửa mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh cửa nhôm hệ PMA XF55: Nhôm sơn tĩnh điện màu cà phê; Cửa đi khung 54,8x66mm dày 2mm, cánh 54,8x87mm dày 2mm;
12.96
m2
32
Gia công hoa sắt cửa sổ
0.1214
tấn
33
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
16.56
m2
34
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤4m
27.7
m2
35
Tháo dỡ xà gồ gỗ
1
m3
36
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông - seno mái, mái WC
72.888
m2
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô
72.888
m2
38
Láng mái, seno dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
72.888
m2
39
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.101
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.101
tấn
41
Lợp mái che tường nhà vệ sinh bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,42ly
0.277
100m2
42
Tôn úp nóc nhà vệ sinh rộng 300 dày 0,42 ly
32.4
m
43
Lắp đặt xí bệt
6
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
45
Ga thoát sàn
6
Cái
46
Vòi đồng D25
6
Cái
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 3,5mm
0.7
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42
0.03
100m
49
Cút ren trong PPR D25
12
cái
50
Cút PPR D25
3
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Phong Chí Linh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,745,150,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,684,745,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second