Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 14:58 21/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the barracks of the Military Command of Bac Yen district/Ministry of Military Affairs of Son La province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public Administration Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:15 05/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1472/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
19/03/2024 14:53
Approval Authority
Bộ chỉ huy quân sự tỉnh Sơn La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:56 21/03/2024
to
16:15 05/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:20 05/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Nguyên Phúc Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 30, ngõ 308B, tổ 12, phường Chiềng Lề, thành phố Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Nguyên Phúc Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 30, ngõ 308B, tổ 12, phường Chiềng Lề, thành phố Sơn La
3 Son La ODA Project Management Unit Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 51 đường Hoàng Quốc Việt, phường Chiềng Cơi, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 MƯỜNG MUỔI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 07, ngõ 08, đường Thanh Niên, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Son La ODA Project Management Unit E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 51 đường Hoàng Quốc Việt, phường Chiềng Cơi, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
6 MƯỜNG MUỔI COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 07, ngõ 08, đường Thanh Niên, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:35 31/03/2024 16:00 31/03/2024 16:15 05/04/2024 16:05 31/03/2024 16:20 05/04/2024 Due to an error in the posting process according to the new Circular

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
6
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
8
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
9
Ô tô trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn
1
10
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥ 1,7kW
1
11
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất ≥ 5kW
1
12
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.028
100m2
2
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.64
100m
3
Ma tít chèn khe
27
kg
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
4.467
100m3
5
SÂN LÁT GẠCH
6
Bạt dứa
4
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
20
m3
8
Lát gạch Terazzo KT400x400mm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
400
m2
9
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê 90/76mm
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê 76mm
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê 76/34mm
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt măng sông nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 110mm
31
cái
13
Lắp đặt măng sông nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 90mm
28
cái
14
Lắp đặt măng sông nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 76mm
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt măng sông nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 60mm
10
cái
16
Lắp đặt măng sông nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 34mm
1
cái
17
Tê kiểm tra D90mm
8
cái
18
Tê kiểm tra D110mm
8
cái
19
BỂ TỰ HOẠI
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.406
100m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
2.339
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.509
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.257
tấn
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.068
100m2
25
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
7.398
m3
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
2.074
m3
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.108
tấn
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.091
100m2
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
12
cấu kiện
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.078
100m3
31
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
45.472
m2
32
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
45.472
m2
33
Ngâm nước xi măng chống thấm
45.472
m2
34
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
14.552
m2
35
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
11.05
m3
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
3.118
m3
37
Đắp đá dăm công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
1.663
m3
38
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.625
m3
39
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC+HỐ GA
40
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC MẶT
41
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
33.21
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
7.38
m3
43
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
6.314
m3
44
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
57.4
m2
45
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
30.75
m2
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
3.729
m3
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.169
tấn
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.287
100m2
49
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
197
1 cấu kiện
50
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
7.175
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second