Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:43 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing hard ditches behind pumping stations in An Hoa commune, Hiep Hoa commune; Category: Repairing hard ditches behind An Lang and Truc Hiep pumping stations.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of support for maintenance and repair of fixed assets in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 02/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
102/QĐ-TLV
Approval date
23/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Công ty TNHH MTV Khai thác công trình Thủy lợi Vĩnh Bảo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 23/09/2024
to
15:00 02/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 02/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAT TIEN SA CONSULTANS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 02/65 đường Đẩu Vũ , Phường Văn Đẩu, Quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 ETA CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Bạch Mai (tại nhà ông Ngô Đại Hải), Xã Đồng Thái, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích, gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy đầm cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRẠM BƠM AN LÃNG
2
SỬA CHỮA KÊNH XÂY (BXH = 80X100CM)
3
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
72.5005
m3
4
Xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
165.9112
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1229.4228
m2
6
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
27.8314
m2
7
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7561
100m2
8
Rải ni lon lót
5.2654
100m2
9
THANH GIẰNG
10
Bê tông thanh giằng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.0832
m3
11
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thanh giằng
0.2383
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1478
tấn
13
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
75
1 cấu kiện
14
TẤM ĐAN
15
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.195
m3
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0108
100m2
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.0238
tấn
18
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
3
1 cấu kiện
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đường kính 90mm
0.2821
100m
20
Lắp nút bịt nhựa đường kính 89mm
19
cái
21
PHẦN ĐẤT
22
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
2.1825
100m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.065
100m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
21.7665
m3
25
PHÁ DỠ KÊNH CŨ
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
192.44
m3
27
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
75
cấu kiện
28
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
526.54
m2
29
Dọn mặt bằng
3.761
100m2
30
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
193.304
m3
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 150m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
193.304
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
193.304
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô
193.304
m3
34
TRẠM BƠM TRÚC HIỆP
35
SỬ9 CHỮA KÊNH XÂY (BXH = 70X90CM)
36
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
42.5675
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
107.2618
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
827.7684
m2
39
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
18.63
m2
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5454
100m2
41
Rải ni lon lót
3.51
100m2
42
THANH GIẰNG
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.6998
m3
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.1905
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đường kính <= 10mm
0.1061
tấn
46
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 50kg
54
1 cấu kiện
47
TẤM ĐAN
48
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.18
m3
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0102
100m2
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0238
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second