Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

Find: 14:46 27/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish lane 7, Dong Ngac street (tiled tiles) and embellish lane 521 An Duong Vuong Street, Dong Ngac Ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of project renovation and renovation of lane 7, Dong Ngac street (tiled tiles) and embellished lane 521 An Duong Vuong Street, Dong Ngac Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Bac Tu Liem District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500107698_2503271433
Approval date
27/03/2025 14:33
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đông Ngạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 27/03/2025
to
14:00 07/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 FIRA VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 7 ngõ 153 tổ 32, cụm 5, Phường Phú Thượng, Quận Tây Hồ, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và thiết kế xây dựng An Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Dục Tú 1, Xã Dục Tú, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Tư vấn giám sát Consulting on contract performance, testing Tư vấn giám sát
4 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 30 ngách 49 ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, P. Tây Mỗ, Q. Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
5 Hiep Thanh construction investment and trading joint stock company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 3, Ngõ 199 đường Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Cầu Diễn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
6 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 30 ngách 49 ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, P. Tây Mỗ, Q. Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
7 Hiep Thanh construction investment and trading joint stock company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 3, Ngõ 199 đường Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Cầu Diễn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
8 Tư vấn quản lý dự án Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tư vấn quản lý dự án

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đào
1
6
Máy lu
1
7
Máy mài
1
8
Máy nén khí
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
17
1 cấu kiện
2
ỐNG HDPE GÂN XOẮN
3
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm .
3648
m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
102.6
m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
182.4
m3
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp có đầu nối gai đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính ống 130/110mm
18.24
100m
7
Đắp đất hoàn trả nền đường
63.84
m3
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
6.84
100m2
9
Rải lớp nilon lót cách ly
6.84
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
102.6
m3
11
TRUNG CHUYỂN VẬT LIỆU
12
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát xây dựng
900.8255
m3
13
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
900.8255
m3
14
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
900.8255
m3
15
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
632.1175
m3
16
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
632.1175
m3
17
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
632.1175
m3
18
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, loại vật liệu xi măng bao, số lượng bốc xếp lên
246.4029
tấn
19
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, loại vật liệu xi măng bao, số lượng bốc xếp xuống
246.4029
tấn
20
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
246.4029
tấn
21
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao
246.4029
tấn
22
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, loại vật liệu gỗ các loại, số lượng bốc xếp lên
21.766
m3
23
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, loại vật liệu gỗ các loại, số lượng bốc xếp xuống
21.766
m3
24
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gỗ các loại
21.766
m3
25
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Gỗ các loại
21.766
m3
26
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, loại vật liệu sắt thép các loại, số lượng bốc xếp lên
32.7164
tấn
27
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, loại vật liệu sắt thép các loại, số lượng bốc xếp xuống
32.7164
tấn
28
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
32.7164
tấn
29
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sắt thép các loại
32.7164
tấn
30
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, loại vật liệu gạch xây các loại, số lượng bốc xếp lên
0.2027
1000v
31
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, loại vật liệu gạch xây các loại, số lượng bốc xếp xuống
0.2027
1000v
32
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gạch xây các loại
0.2027
1000v
33
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Gạch xây các loại
0.2027
1000v
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.125
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.125
100m3/1km
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.125
100m3/1km
37
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
16.5
m3
38
Đóng bùn vào bao tải (30bao/m3)
495
bao
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.165
100m3
40
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
41
Mặt đường lát gạch nghiêng
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường >25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30 (bù vênh)
53.74
m3
43
Láng nền đường không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
2634.38
m2
44
Lát gạch thẻ, vữa XM mác 75
2634.38
m2
45
Mặt đường bê tông xi măng
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường >25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
114.91
m3
47
Đánh bóng mặt đường
852.9
m2
48
Mặt đường bê tông nhựa
49
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
40.9404
100m2
50
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm (Bù vênh)
20.4702
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second