Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction + equipment

Find: 15:21 16/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-story, 15-room classroom and auxiliary items for Tieu Dong Primary School, Binh Son commune, Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Construction of a 3-story, 15-room classroom and auxiliary items for Tieu Dong Primary School, Binh Son commune, Ninh Binh province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget spends regularly and mobilizes other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
600/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/07/2026 15:19
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:20 16/07/2026
to
09:00 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HIEN THANH CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố số 2 Phú Ốc, Phường Đông A, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 NADACO INVESTMENT – CONSULTANT – CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 15, đường Vũ Tuấn Chiêu, Phường Thành Nam, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 HFC Valuation joint stock company Valuation consulting Số 146 phố Nguyễn Hoàng Tôn, Phường Phú Thượng, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty CP tư vấn và chuyển giao công nghệ xây dựng Hà Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Mễ Nội, phường Phủ Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Mễ Nội, phường Phủ Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 Công ty CP tư vấn và chuyển giao công nghệ xây dựng Hà Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Mễ Nội, phường Phủ Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình
7 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Mễ Nội, phường Phủ Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu tự hành, sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Xe bơm bê tông tự hành, công suất bơm ≥ 50m3/h. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
5
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70Kg. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
7
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
8
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8m3. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
9
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
10
Máy khoan, công suất ≥ 2,5 kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
12
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng ≥ 7 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nilong chống mất nước
53.12
m2
2
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
5.312
m3
3
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.5065
tấn
4
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.5065
tấn
5
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3393
tấn
6
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3393
tấn
7
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.69
100m2
8
Phụ kiện lợp mái - Tôn úp nóc, khổ rộng 400mm, dày 0.45mm
12.6
md
9
NHÀ XE HỌC SINH
10
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
60.697
m2
11
Tháo dỡ vi kèo, xà gồ, cột nhà để xe phá dỡ
3
công
12
Cắt sân bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤10cm
36
m
13
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.9
m3
14
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
0.72
1m3
15
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0648
100m3
16
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4
0.441
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.144
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0132
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0927
tấn
20
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
1.728
m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0505
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0212
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất tạm tính 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
0.0212
100m3/1km
24
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2
8.0893
m3
25
Bu long chân cột M16 L 35cm
36
cái
26
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.3697
tấn
27
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.3697
tấn
28
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3738
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3738
tấn
30
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.7688
100m2
31
Phụ kiện lợp tôn diềm mái rộng 150 dày 0,45mm
24.8
md
32
Phụ kiện lợp tôn bo góc rộng 150 dày 0,45mm
6.2
md
33
Máng thu nước tôn rộng 150 dày 0,45mm
24.8
md
34
TƯỜNG RÀO
35
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
10.4186
1m3
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.9377
100m3
37
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2125
100m2
38
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4
6.9689
m3
39
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
31.4606
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.7438
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1556
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9306
tấn
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
11.1563
m3
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
221.8521
m2
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5459
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.5404
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất tạm tính 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
0.5404
100m3/1km
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1061
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5187
tấn
50
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.9161
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second