Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:44 27/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Moc Ly High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (Provincial People's Committee assigned in Decision No. 2566/QD-UBND dated December 8, 2022; Department of Education and Training assigned details in Decision No. 721/QD-SGDDT dated June 3, 2023)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-THPTML
Approval date
25/09/2023 16:43
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Mộc Lỵ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 27/09/2023
to
08:00 04/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AHH TAY BAC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Lê Duẩn, Tổ 5 - Phường Chiềng Sinh - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ST689 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 23, đường Lê Duẩn, tổ 1 - Phường Quyết Tâm - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Sơn La Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tầng 01, 02 tòa Nhà 6T2, Trụ sở Trung tâm Hành chính tỉnh, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG DAH 86 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 07, Ngõ 83, Đường 3/2, Tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI DƯƠNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 135, Đường Chu Văn An, Tổ 2 - Phường Quyết Tâm - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG DAH 86 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 07, Ngõ 83, Đường 3/2, Tổ 9 - Phường Quyết Thắng - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI DƯƠNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 135, Đường Chu Văn An, Tổ 2 - Phường Quyết Tâm - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 05 Tấn. Kèm theo đăng ký + kiểm định thiết bị
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá- công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
4
Máy mài - công suất ≥ 2,7 kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông – công suất ≥ 1,5Kw
1
6
Máy trộn vữa - công suất ≥ 150,0 lít
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
8
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
107.0656
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
35.4603
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
49.417
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
359.6614
m2
5
Phá dỡ dỡ gạch ốp tường
35.28
m2
6
Phá dỡ Gralito mặt bậc tam cấp
198.702
m2
7
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh
121
tấm
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
7.4536
m3
9
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông gạch vỡ
8.107
m3
10
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
54.8
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
5.498
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
58.7152
m3
13
Phần cải tạo
14
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.5148
m3
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
3.105
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0379
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0889
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0744
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.8184
m3
20
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
6
1 cấu kiện
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
35.4603
m2
22
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
127.6576
m2
23
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
49.417
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
220.3432
m2
25
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
220.3432
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
712.6295
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
247.0852
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
177.3015
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
782.4132
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
359.6614
m2
31
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
219.177
m2
32
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường
35.28
m2
33
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
205.2744
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao giật cấp
205.2744
m2
35
Sơn trần thạch cao giật cấp
205.2744
m2
36
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.4664
tấn
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
62.2656
m2
38
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.2701
100m2
39
Tôn úp nóc
41.6
m
40
Cửa đi nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38mm. (bao gồm cả phụ kiện + công lắp dựng)
34.27
m2
41
Phụ kiện khóa cửa
5
bộ
42
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38mm.(bao gồm cả phụ kiện + công lắp dựng)
40.04
m2
43
Vách nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6,38mm. (Bao gồm cả phụ kiện + công lắp dựng)
24.12
m2
44
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
98.43
m2
45
Sản xuất hoa sắt cửa sổ sắt vuông 14x14. Sơn màu trắng
556.9732
kg
46
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
40.04
m2
47
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.3935
100m2
48
Phần điện
49
Giá đón điện thép góc 50x50x5 L=900
1
Cái
50
Lắp đặt các loại sứ hạ thế - loại sứ 2 sứ
1
sứ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG DAH 86 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.03 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 59.72%, Consulting 4.17%, Non-consulting 11.11%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 102,431,756,768 VND, in which the total winning value is: 101,764,730,956 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07 (XL): Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second