Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08

Find: 05:35 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade the headquarters of Dao Long Ward Police and Phuoc My Ward Police
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
provincial budget balance capital for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2684/QĐ-CAT-PH10
Approval date
26/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Công an tỉnh Ninh Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
05:33 27/11/2024
to
16:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN LOC NINH THUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Long Bình 1 - Xã An Hải - Huyện Ninh Phước - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATT NINH THUẬN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KHOA KIM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô TM46-33 Đinh Đức Thiện, Khu đô thị mới Đông Bắc (Khu K1) - Phường Thanh Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 AN LOC NINH THUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Long Bình 1 - Xã An Hải - Huyện Ninh Phước - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KHOA KIM E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô TM46-33 Đinh Đức Thiện, Khu đô thị mới Đông Bắc (Khu K1) - Phường Thanh Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 AN LOC NINH THUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Long Bình 1 - Xã An Hải - Huyện Ninh Phước - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
2
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,40 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2
12
m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
12
m
3
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.1
100m
5
Lắp đặt co uPVC D60
2
cái
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.395
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.117
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
27.8
m3
9
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 75
1.408
m3
10
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
2.28
m3
11
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.144
m3
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.96
m3
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.038
100m2
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.64
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.164
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <=100kg
12
cấu kiện
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.089
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.609
m3
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
64
m2
20
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
42.72
m2
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.127
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.025
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.109
tấn
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 125mm
0.05
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.15
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.15
100m
27
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 125mm
3
cái
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 89mm
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 65mm
5
cái
30
CÔNG AN P. ĐẠO LONG (SC NHÀ LÀM VIỆC)
31
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
73.62
m2
32
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
73.62
m2
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 100
73.62
m2
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
115.52
1m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1003.45
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
475.686
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
333.49
m2
38
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1479.14
1m2
39
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
333.49
1m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1336.94
1m2
41
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
475.686
1m2
42
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.484
100m2
43
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
207.42
m2
44
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
53.86
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
53.86
1m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
53.86
1m2
47
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
117.58
m2
48
Vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
33.74
m2
49
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
81.983
m2
50
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
75.24
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KHOA KIM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.06%, Construction 60.61%, Consulting 7.58%, Non-consulting 25.75%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 195,753,083,404 VND, in which the total winning value is: 192,771,985,642 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second