Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08

Find: 18:49 29/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the west bank of Xa Doi canal, Phu Hoa commune, An Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project Upgrading the west bank of Xa Doi canal, Phu Hoa commune, An Giang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phú Hòa, Province An Giang
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
297/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
29/05/2026 18:26
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PHÚ HOÀ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:27 29/05/2026
to
15:00 04/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH TP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 134, Ấp Trung Bình - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - - Xã Cù Lao Giêng - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - - Xã Cù Lao Giêng - Tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ATV AN GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1245 khóm Tây Sơn - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT E-HSDT assessment consulting 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - - Xã Cù Lao Giêng - Tỉnh An Giang
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ATV AN GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1245 khóm Tây Sơn - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
4
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
5
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 16 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
26.3591
100m3
2
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
70
100m3
3
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, dung trọng ≤1,75T/m3
18.6729
100m3
4
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
70
100m2
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
14.7792
100m3
6
Trải tấm nilong
70.515
100m2
7
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1269.27
m3
8
Thi công khe co
1554
m
9
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe co, khe giãn
5.2537
tấn
10
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
25.866
1m3
11
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
18.9945
m3
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.682
tấn
13
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
938
1 cấu kiện
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
0.09
m3
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
21.5296
m3
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
10
cái
17
Đóng cọc bê tông dự ứng lực L=5m - Cấp đất I
28.5
100m
18
Cung cấp cọc BTCT DƯL 150x150
3000
Mét
19
Cung cấp thép giằng
1773.6
kg
20
Lắp dựng giằng thép
1.7736
tấn
21
Lắp đặt lưới B40
2.4
100m2
22
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
2.4
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.293
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second