Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 19:34 10/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Round O route (Section from Phu Hung Communal House to Dinh 3-way intersection)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding Round O route (Section from Phu Hung Communal House to Dinh 3-way intersection)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phú Tân, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
15:10 20/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
845/2026/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
10/07/2026 19:32
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Phú Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:33 10/07/2026
to
15:10 20/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 20/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG LOI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1-2 Bùi Viện - - Phường Bình Đức - Tỉnh An Giang
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định Xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 06, đường 20, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
4 TAN THANH AN GIANG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 32 Đường số 8 - Khu TMDV và dân cư Mỹ Thới, phường Mỹ Thới, tỉnh An Giang.
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG Á CHÂU E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
6 TAN THANH AN GIANG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 32 Đường số 8 - Khu TMDV và dân cư Mỹ Thới, phường Mỹ Thới, tỉnh An Giang.
7 Phòng Kinh tế xã Phú Tân The agency evaluates design drawings, estimates Ấp Trung 1, xã Phú Tân, tỉnh An Giang.

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:34 20/07/2026 10:00 20/07/2026 15:10 20/07/2026 10:00 20/07/2026 15:10 20/07/2026 Automatic renewal of bidding packages is within the time of the system.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu: ≥ 1,25 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy ủi, Công suất ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép, Tải trọng ≥ 09 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi, Tải trọng ≥ 16 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy lu rung, Tải trọng hoặc lực rung ≥ 12 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
8
Máy phun nhựa (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
9
Cần trục hoặc cần cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 10 Tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 07 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
3
cái
4
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
3
cái
5
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 100mm
3
cái
7
Lắp đặt BE - Đường kính 100mm
6
cái
8
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 75mm
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt BU - Đường kính 90mmm
4
cái
10
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
11
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 100mm
28.68
100m
12
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 100mm
28.68
100m
13
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.1875
m3
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 150mm
0.025
100m
15
Lắp đặt BU - Đường kính 150mm
5
cái
16
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 100mm
593
cái
17
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25mm
593
cái
18
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25mm
593
cái
19
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25mm
593
cái
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 300m; đường kính ống 25mm
23.72
100 m
21
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
22
Công tác nền hạ
23
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
20.8855
100m3
24
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
20.4431
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá 0x4 loại 2, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95
15.4025
100m3
26
Công tác gia cố lề
27
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
194.4948
100m
28
Cung cấp cừ tràm
4178
Cây
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.2673
tấn
30
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
58
1 rọ
31
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
5.22
100m2
32
Đắp đá cấp phối 0x4 loại 2 bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.1688
100m3
33
Cung cấp cấp phối 0x4 loại 2 đắp mái kênh
6.1688
100m3
34
Đóng cọc BT bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
22.3875
100m
35
Cung cấp cọc BT
2696
m
36
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
4.373
100m2
37
Cung cấp lưới B40
437.3
m2
38
Cung cấp dây buộc fi 2
145.8
kg
39
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
3.31
100m2
40
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
30
1 rọ
41
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
86.037
1 rọ
42
Cung cấp rọ đá KT 0,5x0,5x1m
241
1 rọ
43
Thi công đường
44
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
133.3718
100m2
45
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.194
100m3
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
20.629
100m3
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
2.398
100m3
48
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm
164.26
100m2
49
Láng nhựa mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
164.26
100m2
50
Công tác sơn vạch kẻ đường

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second