Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08: Construction.

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:59 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrades for the Martyrs' Cemetery of Hau Giang, the Martyrs' Cemetery of Phu Loc Village, and the Martyrs' Cemetery of My Huong Village.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08: Construction.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The bidding plan for the project: Renovation and Upgrade of the Martyrs' Cemetery in Hau Giang Province, and the Martyrs' Cemeteries in Phu Loc and My Huong communes.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional sources from the central budget for local budgets to implement preferential policies and regimes for people with meritorious services to the revolution in Decision No. 2661/QD-TTg dated December 5, 2025 of the Prime Minister (Expenditures for graves of martyrs)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vị Thủy, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
07:40 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
27196/QĐ-SNV
Approval date
28/08/2026 16:38
Approval Authority
SỞ NỘI VỤ THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 28/08/2026
to
07:40 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:40 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
253.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Triều Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01, Nguyễn Cư Trinh, phường Ninh Kiều, Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Trung tâm Quản lý nhà ở và chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 25, đường Ngô Hữu Hạnh, phường Ninh Kiều, thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng TK-Building Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 81/5A, khu vực Yên Thuận, P. Cái Răng, TP. Cần Thơ
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng Đạt Tín Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp 9, xã Vĩnh Viễn, thành phố Cân Thơ
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng TK-Building E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 81/5A, khu vực Yên Thuận, P. Cái Răng, TP. Cần Thơ
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng Đạt Tín Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp 9, xã Vĩnh Viễn, thành phố Cân Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch/đá công suất ≥1,7kW (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định (nếu có))
5
2
Máy đầm bàn (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định (nếu có))
1
3
Máy đầm dùi (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định (nếu có))
1
4
Máy hàn (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định (nếu có))
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ hoặc thùng: ≥02 tấn (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; giấy đăng ký xe; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định)
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc vữa 150 lít (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định (nếu có))
3
7
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định (nếu có))
2
8
Máy phát điện (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định (nếu có))
1
9
Máy bơm nước (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định (nếu có))
1
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định)
1
11
Máy bơm cát động cơ Diezel >= 126CV (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định)
1
12
Máy bơm nước Diezel >= 30CV (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định (nếu có))
1
13
Máy ủi >= 75CV (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định)
1
14
Máy lu bánh thép >= 9T (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định)
1
15
Thuyền (hoặc ghe/xà lan) >= 5T đặt máy bơm (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
16
Máy đào 0,4m3(kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê; tài liệu kiểm định theo quy định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN TƯỢNG ĐÀI
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
128.85
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
26.63
m2
4
Đục nhám nền - Bậc cấp đá mài
59.1045
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
241.5405
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông
101.8
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
241.5405
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
101.8
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
343.3405
m2
10
Lát đá granít tự nhiên khò nhám dày 1,7cm vữa XM M75, PCB40
187.9545
m2
11
Lát đá granít tự nhiên màu đỏ ruby Ấn Độ dày 1.7cm vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.63
m2
12
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chữ TỔ QUỐC GHI CÔNG bằng Inox gương cao 25cm
1
bộ
13
PHẦN LỐI ĐI VÀO NHÀ QUẢN TRANG
14
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.117
m3
15
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè Gạch tự chèn 40x40x3cm
82.34
m2
16
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0649
100m2
17
PHẦN VỎ MỘ
18
Đục nhám bề mặt gạch vỏ và đế mộ hiện trạng để ốp đá granite mới
837.505
m2
19
Lát đá granit tự nhiên dày 1,7cm màu xám trắng vào mộ
698.265
m2
20
Khắc chữ trên bia mộ
295
Cái
21
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chậu cắm nhang
295
Cái
22
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bình hoa
295
Cái
23
Lát đá granit tự nhiên dày 1,7cm màu xám trắng vào mộ
139.24
m2
24
PHẦN CẢI TẠO, NÂNG CẤP NGHĨA TRANG LIỆT SĨ XÃ MỸ HƯƠNG
25
3.1.PHẦN SAN LẤP MỞ RỘNG KHU MỘ LIỆT SĨ, MỘ LIỆT SĨ CẢI TẠO VÀ XÂY MỚI (PHẦN KHÔNG ĐIỂN HÌNH)
26
PHẦN SAN LẤP MỞ RỘNG MỘ LIỆT SĨ
27
Phát hoang mặt bằng
18.4402
100m2
28
Đào đất đắp bờ bao bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.509
100m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
25.4618
100m3
30
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
25.4618
100m3
31
PHẦN MỘ LIỆT SĨ CẢI TẠO
32
Đục nhám mặt vỏ mộ
837.578
m2
33
Láng nền mộ, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
365.4268
m2
34
Lát nền mộ gạch ceramic 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
384.0518
m2
35
Khắc chữ trên bia mộ
203
Cái
36
Cung cấp và lắp đặt chậu cắm nhang
203
Cái
37
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bình hoa
203
Cái
38
PHẦN MỘ LIỆT SĨ XÂY MỚI (DO DI DỜI)
39
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công chiều dày ≤11cm
8.5536
m3
40
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
21.6216
m3
41
Vận chuyển bùn lẫn sỏi đá tiếp 10m bằng thủ công
30.1752
m3
42
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
43.7253
m3
43
Bê tông nền khu K7, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
43.7253
m3
44
Lát nền mộ gạch ceramic 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
276.7194
m2
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.7533
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.3595
m3
47
Trát tường thành mộ, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
327.3589
m2
48
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
8.5536
m3
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
1.7661
100m2
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8963
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08: Construction.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08: Construction." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second