Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction

Find: 15:48 19/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the national architectural and artistic relic of XvayTon pagoda
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the national architectural and artistic relic of XvayTon pagoda
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500050702_2502191527
Approval date
19/02/2025 15:41
Approval Authority
Ban Quản Lý Dự Án Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Khu Vực Huyện Tri Tôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:46 19/02/2025
to
08:00 28/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
135.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Quy hoạch Xây dựng Đất Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Ỷ Lan, phường Bình Khánh, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thái Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 540, Tổ 18, ấp Phú Hạ, xã Kiến Thành, huyện Chợ Mới, tỉnh An Giang
3 AN GIANG TRANSPORT&CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18-19A2 Nguyễn Thái Bình, phường Bình Khánh, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Xay dựng Thương mại Huỳnh Bá E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 43, tổ 2, ấp Hòa Phú 1, thị trấn An Châu, huyện Châu Thành, tinh An Giang
5 AN GIANG TRANSPORT&CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18-19A2 Nguyễn Thái Bình, phường Bình Khánh, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ Xay dựng Thương mại Huỳnh Bá Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 43, tổ 2, ấp Hòa Phú 1, thị trấn An Châu, huyện Châu Thành, tinh An Giang
7 Ban Quản lý Dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng khu vực huyện Tri Tôn Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 152 Trần Hưng Đạo, thị trấn Tri Tôn, huyện Tri Tôn, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và bản sao có chứng thực hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê).
1
2
Máy nén khí Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và bản sao có chứng thực hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê).
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và bản sao có chứng thực hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và bản sao có chứng thực hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê).
1
5
Máy cắt gỗ Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và bản sao có chứng thực hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê).
1
6
Máy rung gỗ Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và bản sao có chứng thực hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê).
1
7
Máy bào gỗ Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và bản sao có chứng thực hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê).
1
8
Máy tăng gỗ Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và bản sao có chứng thực hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê).
1
9
Máy lọng gỗ Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán và bản sao có chứng thực hợp đồng thuê (trường hợp đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN TƯỜNG NGOÀI
2
Phá dỡ vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài
229.63
m2
3
Trát phục hồi tường và kết cấu tương tự, chiều dày 1,5 cm
229.63
m2
4
Dùng hóa chất vệ sinh tẩy rửa rong rêu bó nền ốp đá chẻ
23.1
m2
5
Cạo lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - Phào chỉ chân tường và đầu tường ngoài
170
m2
6
Đắp phào đơn (3 chỉ), vữa XM M75, PC40
60
m
7
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
399.63
m2
8
PHẦN TƯỜNG TRONG
9
Phá dỡ vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong
364.38
m2
10
Trát phục hồi tường và kết cấu tương tự, chiều dày 1,5 cm
364.38
m2
11
Sơn chân tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
64.6
m2
12
Phục hồi các bức họa, hoa văn trên tường, trụ
299.78
m2
13
TAM CẤP
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
1.116
m3
15
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.116
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô đem bỏ - dọn dẹp hoàn trả mặt bằng
1.116
m3
17
Phục hồi tường xây gạch thẻ 4x8x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
1.116
m3
18
Trát tu bổ tam cấp, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
10.306
m2
19
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi gạch granit nhám 300x300 tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PC40
10.94
m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.358
m2
21
PHẦN CỬA
22
Hạ giải cửa bằng thủ công
36.33
m2
23
Lắp dựng Khung bảo vệ cửa sổ
18.48
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
36.96
1m2
25
Cung cấp lắp dựng cửa gỗ căm xe sơn PU hoàn thiện + ổ khóa
36.33
m2
26
BỆ THỜ
27
Dùng hóa chất vệ sinh tẩy rửa nền bệ thờ
17.25
m2
28
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch xi măng 200x200, vữa XM M75, PC40
17.25
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
14.566
m2
30
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
10.506
m2
31
Phục hồi tranh
4.06
m2
32
PHẦN NỀN
33
Tôn tạo nền gạch nền
308.49
m2
34
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.255
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô đem bỏ - dọn dẹp hoàn trả mặt bằng
9.255
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.4
m3
37
Bê tông lót đá 4x6, M100
1.904
m3
38
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
26.16
m2
39
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi nền, sàn gạch granit 800x800 (theo bộ 6 viên), vữa XM M75, PC40
7.68
m2
40
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch xi măng 200x200, vữa XM M75, PC40
303.93
m2
41
LINH THÚ TRÊN MÁI
42
Hạ giải con linh thú hình voi bờ nóc bằng xi măng
4
con
43
Lắp dựng linh thú hình voi bờ nóc bằng xi măng
4
con
44
Hạ giải con linh thú đầu rắn Naga bằng sứ
24
con
45
Lắp dựng các linh thú đầu rắn Naga bằng sứ
24
con
46
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, gắn mảnh sành sứ
125
m
47
Lắp dựng hoa văn trên mái, bờ nóc, bờ chảy - Hoa văn thân hình rắn Naga bằng sứ
25
m2
48
Đắp vữa xi măng phía trong bờ chảy hoa văn thân hình rắn Naga bằng sứ
125
m
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép bờ nóc, bờ chảy, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.011
tấn
50
BỜ NÓC, BỜ CHẢY

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản Lý Dự Án Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Khu Vực Huyện Tri Tôn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 153 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.35%, Construction 85.62%, Consulting 9.70%, Non-consulting 0.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 866,150,450,411 VND, in which the total winning value is: 804,547,527,625 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second